Youth Basketball in Franklin

Home
Jimmy Fund Tourney
7/8th Fall League
High School Fall League
High School Winter League
7/8th Spring League
High School Spring League
7/8th Summer League
High School Summer League
Senior Summer League
Franklin Metrowest Travel Teams
St Mary's CYO
Town Recreation
K of C Free Throws
Challenger League
Local Leagues/Sessions

Franklin Boys' High School Intramural League

HS Draft to be held between 12/1/18-12/10/18..first games on Sat 12/15/18.

uconn2018.jpg

             3/3/18  UCONN 55 West Virginia 41 

 (Standing L to R) Chris Olah, Sean Galvin, Liam Dailey, Sean Mahoney, Dom Buffone, Curtis McGonigle

(Front) Cody Trotin

 

asyr.jpeg

2016-17 Champions - Syracuse

 (L to R) Nick Zaffino, Paul Baker, Michael Queenan, Jeffery Yelle, Shawn Kilcoyne, Kevin Doherty, Ben Pradko, Ryan Pederson, Coach Jacob Kiley 

Not pictured: Kiefer Nicholson, Alex Marzoratti, Matt Connerty, Coach Matt Poirier 

bremser.winter.2016.JPG

 2015-16 Champions - UCONN

 

Left-Right (Back Row): Danny Angermeier, Keifer Nicholson, Jason Collins, Brendan Bremser, Matt Dunbar, Ethan McCarthy
 
Left-Right (Front Row): Jared Karlson, Chris Olah, Alex Fradkin, Gerard Collins, Clayton Schulze 

 

 

winter2015.jpg

             2014-15 Champions: UCONN Huskies 

 

Back Row: Joshua Pradko, Phil Sawyer, Brain Wahlberg, Matt Mancini


Front Row: Danny Angermeier, Jake Bontempo, Ani Iyengar, Ben Pradko

winterchamps2014.jpg

                       2013-14 Champions: Georgia Tech
 
Back Row: (L to R) Phil Sawyer, Justin Means, Harrison Ward, Josh Pradko, Anirudh Cherukat, William Alexander

Front Row (L to R) Billy Dorion, Rahul Hosdurg, Cam Bean, Bryan Kopech, Farley Asmath

UConn-1.jpg

                          2012-13 UCONN Huskies
 
Back Row (L to R) Chander, Skaza A, Waters, Sameski T, Hathaway
Front Row(L to R) Trainor J, Skaza M, Lavallee, Trainor C, Sameski J, Marino
 

baylorchamps.jpg

          2011-12 Champions - Baylor Bears
 

Back (L to R)  Martin , Hathaway, Sameski T, Sameski J, Skaza

 

Front (L to R) Lynch, Sameski Jack, Durvey, Rappaport, Forsythe

 

hoyas.jpg

2010-11 Champs: Georgetown Hoyas
 
L to R:
 
Graney - Eccher - Wood - McCarraher - Chander - Coach Eccher
Ross - Morrissette - Parrella - Stapin - Downing (missing)
 
 

Lakers.trophy.JPG

           2009-10 Champs - LA Lakers
 

Front L to R: Tripper Rowean, Griffen metto, Bryan Finn, Rhett Davis, Santiago Leal

Back L to R: Coach Peters, Mike Ryan, Sean peters, Evan Traumuller, Coach Davis

Not pictured - Tomasi, Klingenstein


 

Schedule & Standings

Key Dates

Intramural League Rules

Registration

League Rosters

Bench Coaches/Team Captains

Team Selection

Contact Info

Weather Cancels

MARKJAY.jpg

Refs Mark Williams & Jay Horrigan keep a close eye as the Spurs/Suns do battle!