Youth Basketball in Franklin

Home
High School Winter League
7/8th Spring League
High School Spring League
7/8th Summer League
High School Summer League
Senior Summer League
Jimmy Fund Tourney
High School Fall League
7/8th Fall League
Franklin Metrowest Travel Teams
St Mary's CYO
East Coast Ravens AAU
Town Recreation
K of C Free Throws
Challenger League
Local Leagues/Sessions
6th Annual Archives

(Pls help me with names on this list if you see one either spelled wrong, I am missing a first name, and/or in the transposition of notes I have made a mistake on results. Send  me an e-mail and I'll update this to get it right..tks)

 

Total Particpants: 253 (225 Players & 28 HS Volunteers)

Total Raised for the Jimmy Fund: $3,055


Team Champions

 

4/5th Girls

 

Cornell:  Bea Bondhus, Ali Ready, Jordan Jette, Meghan O'Brien

 

 

6-8G Girls:

 

Texas: Joanna Gray, Angie Canesi, Calia MacNeil, Nellie Adams

 

 

3th Boys:

Colgate: Thomas Gasbarro, Jack Rudolph, Sean Earley, Cashman

 

4th Boys:

California:
Gerard Collins, Will Harvey, Ben Guzman, Hagen


5th/6th Boys:

Notre Dame: Ryan Keeley, Rooney, Justin O'Callahan, Brian Wahlberg

 

7/8th Boys:

Alabama:  Justin Bates, Niko Sousa, Jack Adams, Corey Jacobs

 

 

Individual Champions
 
 

4G   Hotshot:

  Finalists: Shannon Gray, Jessica Reno, Kelly McGrath

  Champion: Kelly Lahart (12/18)
 
4G Foul Shots

  Finalists: Valencia, Egan, Bondhus,
 

  Champion: Kelly Lahart (6/7, 5/7)
 
 
5G Hotshot
 
  Finalists: Jordan Jette, Houlihan
 
  Champion: Ali Ready (6/13)
 
5G Foul Shot
 
   Finalists:  Jordan Jette, Houlihan
 
   Champion: Ali Ready (5/7, 7/7, 5/7)
 
 
6G Hotshot:

   Finalists:  McGowan, Reardon, Langley, Fontaine
 
  Champion: MacNeil (15)
 
6G Foul Shot:
 
  Finalists: Ganatossio, Santoro, McGowan, Reardon
 
  Champion: Fontaine (6/10, 6/7)
 
8G Hotshot
 
   Finalists: Joanna Gray, Angie Canesi, Elias
 
    Champion: Krasnick  (8/17)
 
8G Foul Shots
 
   Finalists: Joanna Gray, Grace, Elias
 
  Champion: Markland (7/10, 5/7)
 
 
3rd Boys Jr. Hotshot:

  Finalists: Sean Earley, Nico Scaringello, Griffin Scanlan

 

  Champion: Jack Rudolph (32) [just short of 34 record]

 

3rd Boys Jr. Foul Shooting:

  Finalists: Jacob Cohen, Thomas Gasbarro, Cody Trotin

   Champion: Nico Scaringello (10/10, 7/7)

                                           (** New Record **)

 
4th Boys Jr. Hotshot:


  Finalists: Griffin Beckett, Hagen, Matt Durkey

  Champion: DJ Shabbick (21, 16)


4th Boys Jr. Foul Shooting:

  Finalists: Luke Young, Brendan White, Nitin Chaudhury

  Champion: Gerard Collins (7/10, 5/7, 2/2)

 

5th Boys Hotshot:


  Finalists: Deven Patel, Jack Stavely,  Paul Rudolph

 

  Champion: Jake Noviello (19, 16)

 


5th Boys Foul Shot:

  Finalists:Paul Rudolph, Paul Mahon

 

  Champion: Matt Elias (8/10, 5/7)

 

6th Boys Hotshot

  Finalists: Paccini, Jacob Dentch

 

  Champion:  Max Lichenstein (19, 21)

 

6th Boys Foul Shot

  Finalists: Max Lichenstein, David Goodfellow, Paccini, Wyatt Arsenault, Sam Arsenault, 

 

    Champion:David Hardin (6/10, 5/7)

 

7th Boys Foul Shot

  Finalists:  Thomas Houlihan, Austin Kennedy, Billy Lahart

  Champion: Mike Skaza (10/10, 5/7)

 

7th Boys 3 Pointers

  Finalists:  ??


  Champion: Nick Parent (6, 5)

 

8th Boys Foul Shot

  Finalists: Connor Bond, Markus Bohmiller, Dylan Reno, Josh Pradko

  Champion: Jack Sameski (9/10, 7/7)

 

8th Boys 3 Pointers

Finalists: Quintin McDermott, Jack Sameski, Dylan Reno

Champion: Markus Bohmiller (10, 12)

 

                    ** New Tournament Record of 12**