Youth Basketball in Franklin

Home
High School Fall League
7/8th Fall League
High School Winter League
7/8th Spring League
High School Spring League
7/8th Summer League
High School Summer League
Senior Summer League
Jimmy Fund Tourney
Franklin Metrowest Travel Teams
St Mary's CYO
East Coast Ravens AAU
Town Recreation
K of C Free Throws
Challenger League
Local Leagues/Sessions
Team Rosters (10-11)

2010-11 Rosters
 
 
South Florida (Jackson/Alexander)
(AXXL - 1, AXL - 2, AL, 3, AM -4 )
 
Alexander(AM), Creed (AXL), Creed (AL),   Delorme (AM), Doyle (AM)
Galarza (AL) , Henry (AXL),  Kolligian (AL), PShea (AM), Yancich (AXXL)
 
West Virginia (Young/ Staub)
(AXL-2, AL-8)

Borrelli (AL), TBuck (AL),   Duval (AL), Metrick (AL), SShea (AL)
Staub (AL), Turi (AXL) JoeWilliams (AXL) , JohnWilliams (AL), MYoung (AL)
 
 
St. John's (Davis/Peters)
 (AXXL-1, AXL-6, AL-2, AM -1)
 
Bradley (AXL), Bradley (AXL), Chiarelli (AL), Davis (AXL), JEvers (AM)
SPeters (AXL), RPeters (AXXL), Sweeney (AXL), Traumuller (AXL), Vaughan (AL)
 
Providence (Zukowski/Genatossio)
(AXXL-1, AXL-3, AL-4, AM-2)
 
Benson (AM), Betro (AL), ECohen (AM), Genatossio (AL), Hathaway (AXL)
Metto (AXL), Rowean (AL), Tomasi (AXL),  DZukowski (AXXL), BZukowski (AL)
 
UCONN (Schlegel)
(AXL-2, AL-5, AM-3)
 
JCohen (AM), Decoster (AL), Gilbert (AXL), Greeley (AL), Hodge (AL)
Kinhart (AM), Pollard (AL), Schlegel (AL), Sullivan (AM),Treggiar (AXL)
 
Villanova (MCostello)
(AXL-3, AL-5, AM-2)
 
Carboni (AM), SCostello (AL) , Duffy (AL), PEvers (AL), Finn (AXL),
Horrigan (AM), Lynch (AL), Kenney (AXL), Rorke (AL), Strauss (AXL)
 
(Alternate: Drew Harris - AM)
 
Syracuse (Yager/Lowe)
 (AXXL-2, AXL-2, AL-4, AM-1, AS-1)
 
Ayotte (AL), Caron (AXL), Donaghey (AM), Hertzberg (AL), Jacobites (AL), Jolly (AXL),
Leal (AL), Lowe (AL),  Ryan (AXXL) , Yager (AXXL), Yellin (AS)J
 
Marquette (Hladick)
 (AXL-6, AL-4)
 
Carlton (AXL), Cuhna (AXL),  WCostello (AXL), Dickson (AXL), Grella (AL)
Hladick (AL), Martin (AXL), Logan (AXL), Renault (AL),  Spada (AL)
 
Georgetown (Eccher)
 (AXL-4, AL-6)
 
Downing (AL), Chander (AXL) Eccher (AXL), Graney (AXL),  McCarraher (AL),
Morrissette (AL), Parrella (AL), Ross (AL), Stapin (AL),  Wood (AXL)
 
DePaul (Latham)
 (AXL-4, AL-4, AM-2)
 
Chernak (AM), Durkin (AM), Forsythe (AL), Jacobson (AXL), Latham (AL),
Lyra (AXL),Marshall (AXL), McGillis (AL), Pavlik (AL), Sameski (AXL),