Youth Basketball in Franklin

Home
High School Winter League
7/8th Spring League
High School Spring League
7/8th Summer League
High School Summer League
Senior Summer League
Jimmy Fund Tourney
High School Fall League
7/8th Fall League
Franklin Metrowest Travel Teams
St Mary's CYO
East Coast Ravens AAU
Town Recreation
K of C Free Throws
Challenger League
Local Leagues/Sessions
2011-12 Team Rosters

2011-12 Team Rosters

 

 

 

Baylor Bears (Skaza/Sameski)

 

(AXL-3, AL-5, AM-2)

 

Sameski (AXL), Forsythe (AL), Skaza (AXL), Martin (AL), Dervay (AM)

Hathaway (AXL), Rappaport (AM), Lynch (AL), Sameski (AL) , Sameski (AL)

 

 

Iowa State Cyclones (McDonnell/Dickson)

 

(AXL-6, AL-2, AM-2)

 

McDonnnell (AM), ECohen (AL), Johnson (AXL), Finn (AXL), Gilbert (AXL)

Dickson (AXL), Kelly (AXL), Sullivan (AM), Carboni (AXL), Doyle (AL)

 

 

Kansas State Cougars (Bontempo)

(AXXL-2, AXL-2, AL-1, AM-5 )

 

Alexander (AM), Cyr (AXXL), Moll (AXL), Kinhart (AM), Bontempo (AM)

 

Kopech (AM), White (AL), Rowean (AXL), Marshall (AXXL), Holland(AM)

 

 


 

Kansas Jayhawks (Ward/Means)

 

(AXL-4, AL-4, AM-1, AS-1)

 

Lyra (AXL), Sawyer (AM), Ward (AXL), Deverix (AL), Kenne (AXL)

Hertzberg (AXL), Means (AL), Bauer (AS), Horrigan (AL), Delucia (AL)

 

 

Missouri Tigers (Shea/Mershimer)

[AXL - 3,AL - 4, AM - 2, AS - 1]

 

Ayotte (AL), Logan (AXL), Mershimer (AXL), Staub (AXL), St. Cyr (AM)

Raj (AL), Cunniff (AS), Metrick (AM), Shea (AL), Galarza (AL)

 

 

Oklahoma Sooners (Zukowski)

(AXXL-2, AXL-2, AL-3, AM-3)

 

Caron (AXL), Wahlberg (AL), Morrissette (AL), Leal (AM), Hare (AXL)

Koudelka (AM), Frongillo (AM), Deering (AXXL), Zukowsk i (AXXL), Rashid (AL)

 

 

Oklahoma State Cowboys (Davis/Traumuller)

 

(AXL- 3, AL-7)

 

Davis (AXL), Carlton (AXL), Drake (AL), McCarraher (AL), Maguire (AL)

Traumeller (AL), Wardrop (AL), Durkin (AL), Chiarelli (AL), Curley (AXL)

 

 

Texas Longhorns (Yager)

 (AXXL-1, AL-5, AM-4)

 

Glynn (AM), Williams (AL), Vaughan (AM), Vaughan (AL), McDermott (AL)

Strauss (AL), Duffy (AL), Yager (AXXL), Oldham (AM), Malcolm (AM)

 

 

Texas A & M Aggies (Eccher)

 

(AXL-3, AL-4, AM-2, AS-1)

 

McGillis (AL), Doherty (AM), Benson (AL), Parrella (AL), Morin (AL)

Chander (AXL), Henault (AM), Tregerri (AXL), Eccher (AXL), Marini (AS)

 

 

Texas Tech Red Raiders (Gray, Genatossio)

(AXL-1, AL-7, AM-1, AS-1)

Yellin (AS), JCohen (AL), Grella (AXL), Genatossio (AL), DeCoster (Al)

Colella (AL),  Evers (AL), Evers (AL), Betro (AM), Gray (AL)