Youth Basketball in Franklin

Home
High School Fall League
7/8th Fall League
High School Winter League
7/8th Spring League
High School Spring League
7/8th Summer League
High School Summer League
Senior Summer League
Jimmy Fund Tourney
Franklin Metrowest Travel Teams
St Mary's CYO
East Coast Ravens AAU
Town Recreation
K of C Free Throws
Challenger League
Local Leagues/Sessions
7th Annual Archives

 

Total Particpants: 235 (200 Players & 35 HS Volunteers)

Total Raised for the Jimmy Fund: $3,200


Team Champions

 

4/th Girls

 

Merrimack:   Sabrina Addi, Breanna Atwood, Molly Fischer Sarah Spanek, 

 

 

3th Boys:


Colgate: Jacob Briggs, Luke Bryan, Shane Bryan, Zach Harvey, T


4th Boys:
 
Colorado: Joshua Angermeier, Zachary Papa, Cody Trotin, Evan Wertz
 
 

5th/6th Boys:

Marquette: Kevin Flynn, Jalen Samuels, Daniel Angermeier, Connor O'Rourke

 

7/8th Boys:

??: (Help on who won here?)

 

 

Individual Champions
 
 

4G   Hotshot:

  Finalists: Anna Balkus, Sarah O'Donnell, Macie Phillips, Alexandra Field

  Champion: Anna Balkus (23)
 
4G Foul Shots

  Finalists: Anna Balkus, Macie Phillips, Elizabeth Clark, Alexandra Field, Megan Torrey, Sarah McCormick
 

  Champion: Anna Balkus (6/10, 5/7)
 
 

3rd Boys Jr. Hotshot:

  Finalists: Patrick Dolan, Lazzaro, Mason Sherry, Nicholas Quinn, Quinlan O'Connell 

 

  Champion: Quinlan O'Connell (29)

 

3rd Boys Jr. Foul Shooting:

  Finalists:  O'Brien, Lazzaro, Zach Harvey, Nicholas Quinn, Trevor Leroux, Luc Boudreau

   Champion: Nicholas Quinn (7/10, 8/10)

                                         

 
4th Boys Jr. Hotshot:


  Finalists: Nico Scaringello, Marcus Quintana, Brayden Sullivan, Thomas Wertz, Matthew Szczepanowski, Steven Karayan

 

  Champion:  Matthew Szczepanowski (22/23/29)


4th Boys Jr. Foul Shooting:

  Finalists: Nico Scaringello, Brayden Sullivan, Andrew Rossi, Jake Davis, Cole MacDermott,  Matthew Szczepanowski, Steven Karayan, Foley

 

  Champion: Nico Scaringello (7/10, 5/7, 2/2)

 

5th Boys Hotshot:


  Finalists: Tim Duval, Kevin Flynn, Michael Hagen, Gerard Collins

 

  Champion: Kevin Flynn (17/16/19)

 


5th Boys Foul Shot:

  Finalists: Jay Dieterle, Tim Duval, Michael Hagen, Moll, Jack Nally, Kevin Flynn

 

  Champion: Jack Nally (6/4/5)

 

6th Boys Hotshot

  Finalists:  Patrick Deem, Matt Elias, Chad Sullivan, Kevin Kane

 

  Champion:  Matt Elias (24/15/16)

 

6th Boys Foul Shot

     Finalists: Jack Stavely, Chris Olah, Gavin Farnan, Patrick Deem

 

    Champion:  Jack Stavely (9/7/4)

 

7th Boys Foul Shot

  Finalists:  Thomas Thayer, Ross Carboni, Hodgkins, Arsenault, Doucette, Justin O'Callahan, Connor SanClemente

  Champion: Connor SanClemente (5/6)

 

7th Boys 3 Pointers

  Finalists: Brendan Bremser,Jacob Dentch, Thomas Thayer


  Champion: Jacob Dentch (6/6)

 

8th Boys Foul Shot

  Finalists: Billy Lahart, Pat O'Reilly, Austin Kennedy, Logan Kenney, Jay Capodanno 

  Champion: Jay Capodanno (8/4/7)

 

8th Boys 3 Pointers

Finalists: Tim Prunier, Billy Lahart, Jay Capodanno, Austin Kennedy, Nick Santucci

Champion: Jay Capodanno (8/10)