Youth Basketball in Franklin

Home
Senior Summer League
High School Fall League
High School Winter League
High School Spring League
High School Summer League
K of C Free Throws
7/8th Summer League
7/8th Spring League
7/8th Fall League
St Mary's CYO
Jimmy Fund Tourney
Franklin Metrowest Travel Teams
Town Recreation
Challenger League
Local Leagues/Sessions
8th Annual (Jan 2013) Confirmed Players



 

 
Volunteer Shirts
White (AXXL - 4, AXL - 9, AL - 15, AM - 5, AS - 3)
Yellow (AXL - 2, AL - 5, AM - 6, AS- 4)


 
3/4G  [Oak 3:45-6:00, 330 announcements]
Shirts: Mike Paragona

Pink (AL-1,AM-3, AS-4, YL-15, YM-5)

North Carolina
1-2 Alyssa Paragona(4, AM) & Grace Bonacci (4, YM)
7-8. Abby Fischer (3, YL) & Mackenzie Atwood (3, YL)
23-24. Lauren Cote (4, AL) & Jenna Karlson (3, AS)

Maryland
3-4. Carly Peterson (3, YL) & Emma Sousa (3, AS)
21-22 Cindy Jenkins (4, YL) & Jasmine Mitre (3, YM)
19-20 Jackie O'Brien (4, AS) & Lindsay Palmer(4, YL)

Virginia
13-14. Madison McLaney (4, YL) & Caity Sault (4, YL)
9-10. Brigid Earley (3, AS) & Emma Arsenault (3, YL)
17-18 Caroline Woelfel (3, YM) & Colleen Casey (3, YM)

Boston College
11-12. Christina Dunnebier (4, YL) & Kaleigh Houlihan (4, YL)
5-6. Elena Zuvekas (3, YL) & Jacqueline O'Neil (3, YM)

15-16. Leila Frankina (4, YM) & Molly Collins (4, YL)



 3/4B (Capacity 32) [Oak 12:15-3:30, 1200 announcements]
[Shirts: Heather Arone]\
UCLA (Sky Blue, 3-YL, 1-YM)
Shane Kindred (3, YM) & Jared Arone (3, YL)
Nick Quinn (4, YL )& Jack Bondhus (4, YL)

Arizona (Navy Blue, AS-2, YL-2)
Joey Simone (3, YL) & Sam Miller (3, AS)
Will Tracey (3, AS) & Justin Wood (3, YL)

Arizona State (Red, AS-1, YL-1, YM-2) 
Justin Allen (3, YM) & Michael Quinn (3, YM)
Tom Shanahan (3, YL) & Dylan Brand (3, AS)

Oregon (Green, AS-2, YL-2)
Cormac Wright (3, YL) & Jayden Patel (3, YL)
Evan Rossi (3, AS) & Evan Raider (3, AS)

Washington (Purple, 4-YL)
Sean Vinson (3, YL) & Ethan Aiello (3,YL)
Nate Hendricks (3, YL) & Jack Doyle (3, YL)

Washington St (Light Brown , AS-1, 3-YL)
Stephen Rontiris (3, YL) & Terry O'Neil (3, YL)
Luc Boudreau (4,YL) & Quinlan O'Connell (4, AS)

USC (Yellow, AS-1, YL-3)

Declan Walmsley (4, YL) & Eddie Rodrick (4, AS)

Jack Moran (3, YL) & Timmy O'Keefe (3,YL)


Stanford (Ash, AS-4)

Trevor Leroux (4, AS) & Conner Hill (4, AS)

Michael Gillespie (3, AS) & Jason Mros (3, AS)


5/6G  [HMann 12:15-3:30, 1200 announcements]
[Shirts: Sandi Pandiscio ]
Brown (Pink, AM-1, AS-2, YL-1)
Emily Vinson (5, AS) & Elizabeth Clark (5, YL)
Ali Brigham (5, AM) & Hayley Walmsley (5, AS)

Cornell (Red, AL-1, AM-1, AS-2)
Danielle Barry (5, AL) & Sarah O'Donnell (5, AM)
Kelsey MacCallum (5,AS) & Jami Pandiscio(5, AS)

Princeton (Yellow, AS-2, YL-2)
Megan O'Connell (5, AS) & Molly DiMatteo (5, AS)
Catherine Grace (5, YL) & Sajel Patel (5, YL)

Harvard (Violet, AM-1, AS-2, YL-1)
Breanna Atwood (5, AM) & Sydney Perry (5, AS)
Jenna Rodrick (5, AS) & Alessia Vandenberg (5, YL)

Yale (Sky Blue, AS-4)
Sarah Jackson (5, AS) & Macie Phillips (5, AS)
Amanda Mason (5, AS) & Carly Alston (5, AS)

Dartmouth (Green, AM-1, AS-2, AS-1)
Sam Sousa (5, AS) & Maddy White (5, AS)
Molly Fischer (5, AM) & Hannah Davis (5, AS)



5/6B (Capacity 56) [Oak & HMann 8:00-12:00, 745 announcements ]
[Shirts: Russ Gasbarro]
Tennessee (Orange, AM-1, AS-2, YL-1)
Kevin Flynn (6, AS) & Ben Guzman (6, AM)
Michael Hagen (6, YL) & Griffin Beckett (6, AS)

LSU (Gold, AM-1, AS-3)
Jake Davis (5, AS) & Will Pacheco (5, AS)
Patrick Cronin (6, AM) & Jared Winiker (6, AS)

Florida (Green, AM-1, AS-2, YL-1)
Tyler Vinings (5, AS) & Dylan Pare (5, YL)
Sam Gilberti (6, AS) & AJ Bremser (6, AM)

VBilt (Black, AM-1, AS-3)
Riley Kindred (6, AM) & Adam McMorrow (6, AS)
Chase Barker (5, AS) & Jason Cosmopoulos (5, AS)

Kentucky (Royal, AM-1, AS-3)
Evan Wertz (5, AM) & Zach Papa (5, AS)
Nick Bokelman (6, AS) & Nick Barry (6, AS)

Alabama (Red, AS-4)
Dominic Natale (5, AS) & Nick Martini (5, AS)
Thomas Gasbarro (5, AS) & Patrick Foley (5, AS)

Auburn (Purple, AS-4)
Tyler Brogan (5, AS) & Luke Sweeney (5, AS)
Johnny Moll (6, AS) & Cooper Ross (6, AS)

Miss St (Maroon, AS-4)
Ryan Peterson (6, AS) & Matt Durkey (6, AS)
Peter Raider (6, AS) & Zach Arena (6, AS)

Georgia (Ash, AS-3, YL-1)
Will Davis (6, AS) & Jacob Alexander (6, AS)
Liam Mahoney (6, AS) & Arun Kavishwar (6, YL)

SCarolina (Navy Blue, AM-1, AS-2, YL-1)
Matthew Lazarek (5, AM) & Andrew Cunningham (5, YL)'
Brayden Sullivan (5, AS) & Warren Loukota (5, AS)

Arkansas (Light Red, AM-1, AS-2,YL-1)
Luke Dentch (6, YL) & Liam Arsenault (6, AM)
Sean Earley (5, AS) & Connor Cashman (5, AS)

Ole Miss (Sky Blue, AS-3, YL-1)
Tyler Saunders (5, AS) & Alex Frigon (5, YL)
Drew Loiars(6, AS) & Colby Francfort (6, AS)

Missouri (Yellow, AM-1, AS-3)
Cole McDermott (5, AS) & Josh Angermeier (5, AS)
Isaiah Destine (5, AS) & Andrew Rossi (5, AM)

Texas A &M (Ash, AM-1, AS-3)
Tim Duval (6, AS) & Mitchell Regan (6, AS)
Nolan McLaney (6, AM) & Jason Murray (6, AS)

7/8B (Capacity 32) [HMann 3:30-7:15, 350 announcements after Foul Shooting]
Shirts: Mary Elias

Notre Dame (Green, AL-1, AM-3)
Thomas Thayer (8, AL) & Jacob Wolowacki (8,AM)
Brendan Bremser (8, AM) & Ethan Rioux (8, AM)

Lousville (Red, AL-1, AM-3)
Tony Calderone (7, AM) & Scott Saunders (7, AM)
Connor SanClemente (8,AL) & Sam Arsenault (8, AM)

Marquette (Gold , AL -2, AM-1, AS-1)  
Ryan Leroux (7, AM) & Logan O'Connell (7, AL) 
Joe Clark (7, AL) & Devan Patel (7,AS)

Providence (Black, AM-1, AS-2, YL-1)
Matt Elias (7, AM) & Mike Racca (7, YL) 
Bryan Woelfel (7, AS) & Travis Prairie (7,AS)

Syracuse (Orange, AL-1, AM-2, AS-1)
Jacob Dentch (8, AS) & Colin Grace (8, AM)'
Danny Cronin (7, AL) & Jason Brown (7, AM)

Seton Hall (Lime Green, AL-1, AM-3)
Connor Goldstein (8, AL ) & Jake O'Neil (8 , AM)
Danny Angermeier (7, AM) & Connor O'Rourke (7, AM)

Villanova (Powder Blue, AM-2, AS-2)
Chris McDermott (8, AS) & Patrick Watson (8, AS)
Alex Klowan (7, AM) & Trevor Raffin (7, AM)

UCONN (Navy Blue, AL-2, AS-2)
Wyatt Arsenault (8, AL) & David Goodfellow (8, AL)
Patrick Deem (7, AS) & Will Jones (7, AS)

7/8G (No registrations received..division canceled)