Youth Basketball in Franklin

Home
High School Winter League
7/8th Spring League
High School Spring League
7/8th Summer League
High School Summer League
Senior Summer League
Jimmy Fund Tourney
High School Fall League
7/8th Fall League
Franklin Metrowest Travel Teams
St Mary's CYO
East Coast Ravens AAU
Town Recreation
K of C Free Throws
Challenger League
Local Leagues/Sessions

Player Roster (2014)


 
 
 
Horace Mann [8AM-6PM]
Oak St [8AM-3PM] 
 
 
 
 

2/3B (32 Spots) [10:30-12:30 Oak]
 
10:30 Start 
 
           ACC 
  
 
Georgia Tech (Yellow) (YL-3, YM-1) 
Andrew Benoit (3, YL) & Bradley Herndon (3, YL)
Chris McGonagle (3, YL) & Brady McGonagle (3, YM)
 
NC State (Red)  (YL-1, YM-3)
Wyatt Herndon (2, YM) & Aaron Ramaswamy (2, YM)
Luke Tulloch (3, YM) & Aidan Sedor (3, YL)
 
 
Duke (Royal Blue)  (AS-2, YM-2)
Weylan O'Connell(3, AS) Aidan Shaughnessy (3, AS) 
Michael O'Connor (3, YM) & Henry DeGorgio (3, YM) 
 
Syracuse (Orange) [AM-1, YL-1, YM-2) 
Matt Miller (3, AM) & Will Tirrell (3, YM)
Zachary Allen (2, YM) & Will Carroll (2, YL)  
 
Notre Dame (Green)  (YL-1, YM-3) 
Drew McCarthy (2, YM) & Flynn Baker (2, YM) 
Jack Murphy (2, YL) & Quinn Lucier (2, YM)
 

North Carolina (Carolina Blue)  (YL-1, YM-3)
Kyle Walsh (2, YM) & Caden Sullivan (2, YM) 
Luke Florio (3, YM) & Jake Shaugnessey (3, YL)
 
Wake Forest (Black) (YL-2, YM-2) 
Shane Walsh (3, YM) & Benjamin Yuknis (3, YL)
Sean O'Leary (3, YL) & Colin O'Leary (3, YM) 

Boston College (Ash Grey) [YL-2, YM-2]
Jonathan Owen (3, YM) & Hansy Jacques (3, YL)
Andrew Colford (3, YL) & Jason Brown (3, YM)
 
 
4/5B (36 Spots) [8:15 - 10:30 Oak, 8:15-11:15 HM]
 
8:15 Start
 
                Big East 
 
 St. John's (Red) (AS-4, YL-2)
 Ryan Angermeier (4, YL) & Justin Alexander  (4, YL) 
 Sean Vinson (5, AS) & John Brigham (4, AS)
 Brendan Grace (5, AS) & Anthony Socci (5, AS)
 
Marquette (Yellow) (AS-5, YL-1)
 Will Tracey (5, AS) &   Joey Simone (5, AS)
 Sam Miller (5, AS) & Evan DaSilva (5, AS)  
 Brendan Murphy (4, AS) & Peter Murphy (5, YL) 
 
DePaul (Royal Blue) (AS-4, YL-2) 
  Justin Allen (5, YL) & Evan Raider (5, AS)
 Michael Gillespie (5, AS) & Nate Kilburn (5, AS)
. James Schaefer (5, YL) & Gavin Wallis (5, AS) 
 
Villanova (Navy) (AS-2, YL-3, YM-1) 
. Jayden Patel (5, YL) & Cormac Wright (5, AS)
  Tyler Sacchetti (4, YM) & Ben Harvey (4, AS)
. Ravin Chaudhury (4, YL) & Luke Davis (4, YL) 
 
 
Seton Hall (Purple) (AS-3, YL-3)
 Jayson Grant (5, YL) & Joe Flynn (5, AS)
 Miles Festa (5, YL) & Jacob Jette (5, YL)
 Steven Rontiris (5, AS) & Jack Doyle (5, AS)
 
Georgetown (Ash Grey) (AS - 4, YL - 2) 
. Shane Kindred (5, YL) & Kyle Florio (5, YL)
 Jared Arone (5, AS) & Keith Nally (4, AS)
. Tyler Powderly (5, AS) & Aidan Griffith (5, AS) 
 
 


 

 
Waitlist: Drake/Galvin 
 
  
  
6/7B (36 Spots) [11:30-2:45 HMann] [12:30- 2:30 Oak]
 
11:30 Start 
 
             Big Ten 
 
Michigan State (Green) (AM-3, AS-3 
David Morse (6, AM) & Trevor Leroux (6, AS)
 Declan Walmsley (6, AM) & Luc Boudreau (6, AM) 
 Liam Dailey (7, AS) & Matt Mross (7, AS)
  
Indiana (Red) (AL-1, AM-3, AS-2 )
Andrew Cunningham (7, AM) & Griffin Scanlon (7, AM)
 Nico Scaringello (7, AS) & Marcus Quintana (7, AM) 
 Tyler Saunders (7, AS) & Thomas Ellin (6, AL) 
 
Michigan (Yellow) (AM-2, AS-4) 
  Matt Lazarek (7, AM) & Tyler Brogan (7, AS)
  Connor Hill (6, AS) & Parker Cheuvront (6, AS) 
 Brayden Sullivan (7, AM) & Patrick Galvin (7, AS) 
  
 Illinois (Orange) (AM-1, AS-4, YL-1)
 Mason Sherry (6, AS) & Cody DiMatteo (6, AS) 
 Evan Wertz (7, AS) & Alex Frigon (7, YL)
 Josh Angermeier (7, AS) & Ryan Welch (7, AM) 

 Penn State (Navy) (AS-4, AM-2)
 David Marsh (6, AS) & Mike O'Brien (6, AS) 
. Will Mollo (6, AS) &   Jake O'Brien (6, AS)
 Luke Bryan (6, AM) & Shane Bryan (6, AM)
 
Northwestern (Ash Grey) (AM-3, AS-2, YL-1)
. Zach Papa (7, AM) & Ben Greco (7, AM) 
 Jack Sullivan (7, AM) & Jack Gerstenfeld (7, YL)
 Owen Kielty (6, AS) & Will Fox (6, AS) 
 
 
 
        

 
8/9B (24 Spots) [2:30-3:00 Oak, 3:00-6:00 HMann]
 
2:30 Start
 
                  SEC 
 
Kentucky (Royal Blue) (AL-3, AM-3) 
 Tim Duval (8, AM) & Matthew Carroll (8, AL)
 Logan O'Connell (9, AL) & Charlie Proctor (9, AM)
. Luke Young (8, AM) & AJ Bremser (8, AL) 
 
 
 Florida (Green) (AXL - 1, AL - 3 AM-1, AS-1)
Ryan Leroux (9, AM) & Duncan Graham (9, AS)
 James Marsh (8, AL ) & Ben Guzman (8, AL) 
 Danny Angermeier (9, AL) & Mike Welch (9, AXL)

Alabama (Red) (AL-2, AM-4)
 Sam Dowley (8, AM) & Liam Mahoney (8, AM)
 Tony Calderone (9, Al) & Chris Olah (8, AM)
 Danny Cronin (9,AL) & Colin Flaherty (9, AM)
 
Georgia Tech (Yellow) (AL-3, AM-3) 
 Aaron Mollo (8, AM) & Zach Arena (8, AM)
 Alex Klowan (9, AL) & Scott Saunders (9, AL) 
 Sam Gilberti (8, AM) & Nihil Kamath (8, AL)

 
 

  
2/3rd Volunteers
 
(AXXL- 4 , AXL - 8, AL - 7, AM - 6) 
 
Logan O'Connell (AL)
Jason Brown (AL) 
Tony Calderone (AL)
Jim Marsh (AL) 
Danny Cronin (AL) 
 

 
 
Ryan Leroux (AM)
Charlie Proctor (AM) 
Deven Patel (AM)
Paul Rudolph (AM)
Jack Stavey (AM) 
 
 
Mike Vinson (AXL)
Joe Clark (AXL)
3 Refs (AXL) 
 
Charlie Clark (AXXL)
Dave Benoit (AXXL)