Youth Basketball in Franklin

Home
High School Fall League
7/8th Fall League
High School Winter League
7/8th Spring League
High School Spring League
7/8th Summer League
High School Summer League
Senior Summer League
Jimmy Fund Tourney
Franklin Metrowest Travel Teams
St Mary's CYO
East Coast Ravens AAU
Town Recreation
K of C Free Throws
Challenger League
Local Leagues/Sessions

11th Annual (11/25/15) Team Rosters & Schedule

Posted: 11/1/15 (8/9B added 11/5/15)
 
 
2/3B - 32 Players
4/5B - 36
4/5G - 16 
6/7B - 48 
8/9B - 16
 
Total: 148 
 
 
2/3B (24 Spots) [12:00-1:45 HMann]
FHS Head Coach CJ Neely will be coordinating this  division joined by a number of HS Players.
 
11:30-11:55 Shirt Pick-Up in Hall
12:00 Announcements (Kids at mid-court of Horace Mann) 
12:00-12:30 Clinic
12:30-1:00 (Hotshot & Jr Free Throws)
1:00-1:45 (3 on 3 Games) 
 
                  Big Ten Conference 
 
 
Michigan State Spartans (Green) [YL - 2, YM - 2]
 Joey Conlan (3, YL) & Finn Mitchell  (3, YM) 
Ryan Connelly (3, YM) & Josh Bailow (3, YL)
 
 
Illinois Fighting Illini (Orange)  [YL-2, YM-2]
Drew McCarthy (3, YL) & Flynn Baker (3, YL)
Mikey Yadisernia (2, YM) & Michael Thompson (2, YM) 
 
 
Michigan Wolverines (Yellow)  [YL-1, YM-3]
Zach Allen (3, YM) & Kyle Walsh (3, YL)
Andrew Rontiris (2, YM) & Jack Scullin (2, YM) 
 
 
Penn State Nittany Lions (Navy) [YL-3, YM-1]
Will Tirrell (3, YL) & Caden Sullivan (3, YL)
Quinn Kielty (2, YM) & Drew Stoller (2, YL)
 
 
Northwestern (Purple) [YM-4]
Robert Fletcher (3, YM) & Quinn Lucier (3, YM) 
Benjamin Walsh (2, YM)  & Jack Sullivan (2, YM)
 
 
Indiana Hoosiers (Red) [AS-1, YL-3]
Seamus Conlan (3, YL) & Colin Grady  (3, YL) 
Brendan Cebrowski (3, AS) & Chase Kiriacopoulos (3, YL)
 
(The) Ohio State Buckeyes (Ash Grey)  [YL-3, YM-1]
Jackson Irwin (3, YL) & Logan Keszycki (3, YL)  
DJ Silverstein (2, YL) & Ben Hoffman (2, YM) 
 
 Iowa Hawkeyes (Black) [YL-2, YM-2]
Jake Landis (3, YL) & Cameron LaBrie (3, YL)
Michael Hogan (3, YM) & Jake Lorenzo (3, YM) 
 
 
Waitlist:  Nate Flum (3, YL) & Connor Mason (3, YL) 
 
 
 
4/5G (24 Spots) [11:30-1:15 Oak]
 

11:00-11:25 Shirt Pick-Up in Hallway
11:30 Announcements in Oak w/kids at Center Court 
11:30-11:55 Clinic/Drills
11:55-12:20 Jr Foul Shots & Hotshot
12:20-1:15 3 on 3 Games
 
       Ivy League
 
Dartmouth Big Green (Green)  [YL-3, YM-1]
Alli Powderly (4, YL) & Abby Griffith (4, YL) 
Sasha Tracey (4, YM) & Rachel Welch (4, YL)
 
Princeton Tigers (Orange) [AS-1, YL-2, YM-1]
Katie Dowley (4, YL) & Shay Kilroy (4, YL)
Kasey Brady (4, YM) & Carly Pellegri (4, AS) 
 
Cornell Big Red (Red)  [AM-1, YL-3]
Lily Bokelman (5, AM) & Raegan Scanlan (5, YL) 
Jenna Marsh (3, YL) & Elle Bonacci (3, YL)  
 
Columbia Lions (Sky Blue) [YL-3, YM-1]
Cara Briggs (4, YL) & Katelyn Grant (4, YL) 
Makayla Sanders (4, YL) & Olivia Costa (4, YM)

 
 
 
4/5B (24 Spots) [1:15-2:00 Oak, 2:00-4:15 HM & Oak]
 
12:45-1:10 Shirt Pick-Up in hallway outside Oak  
1:15 Announcements in Oak St Gym
1:20-2:00 Foul Shooting & Hotshot in Oak
2:00-3:30 4 on 4 Games
3:30-4:00 4 on 4 Champ Game 
 
              BIG EAST Conference 
 

Marquette Warriors (Yellow) [AS-1, YL-4, YM-1]
Luke Davis ( 5, YL) & Cole Jette (5, AS) 
Aaron Fahey (5, YL) & Nick Scaccia (5, YL) 
Shane Walsh (4, YM) & Benjamin Yuknis (4, YL) 
 
  
St. John's Redmen (Red) [AM-2, AS-2, YL-1, YM-1]
Evan Tarantola (4, YL) & Sammy Patel (4, YM)  
Ben Harvey (5, AM) & Curren Collins (5, AS) 
Matt Miller (4, AM) & Ben Papa (5, AS)  

 
Seton Hall Pirates (Purple)  [AS-3, YL-3]
Brady McGonagle (4, YL) & Aidan Shaughnessy (4, AS) 
Ryan Angermeier (5, YL) & Justin Alexander (5, YL) 
Dylan Morandi (5, AS) & Hayden Morandi (5, AS) 
 
 
 Villanova Wildcats (Sky Blue) [AM-1, AS-1, YL-4]
Tyler Sacchetti (5, YL) & Chris Drake (5, YL)
Chris McGonagle (4, YL) & Weylan O'Connell (4, YL) 
Damien Tarentino (4, YL) & Jack Perlman (4, YL) 
 
 
Providence Friars (Black) [AM-2, AS-1, YL-3]
Landon Lucier (5, AM) & John Brigham (5, AM) 
Sean O'Leary (4, AS) & Luke Tulloch (4, YL)
Luke Florio (4, YL) & Luke Papa (5, YL) 
 
 
Georgetown Hoyas (Ash Grey) [AM-1, YL-5]
Bradley Herndon (4, YL) & Nick Rocco (4, YL) 
Brian Leonard (5, AM) & Kieran Mitchell (5, YL) 
Brian Acuiello (4, YL) & Brendan Larivee (4, YL)  
 
 
 
           
6/7B (36 Spots) [8:00-11:30 Oak, 8:00-12:00 HM]
 
7:35-7:55 Shirt Pick-Up in hallway
8:00 Announcements w/kids at Center Court of Horace Mann Gym 
800-900 3 Pointers in HM, Hotshot in Oak
900-1115 4 on 4 Games
1130-1200 4 on 4 Championship Game & Third Place Game
 
            SEC Conference 
 
Florida Gators (Green) [AM-1, AS-5]
Jared Arone (6, AS) & Justin Wood (6, AS)  
Sean Vinson (6, AS) & Brendan Grace (6, AS)
James Stoddard (6, AM) & Tyler Rocco (6, AM) 
 
Tennesse Volunteers (Orange)  [AM-1, AS-3, YL-2]
Gavin Wallis (6, AM) & James Schaefer (6, AS)  
Justin Allen (6, YL) & Jayden Patel (6, YL) 
Owen Kielty (7, AS) & Michael Griffin (7, AS)
 
Texas A & M Aggies (Maroon) [AM-3, AS-2, YL-1]
Will Fox (7, AM) & Parker Davenport (7, AS) 
Declan Walmsley (7, AM) & Matt Mason (7, AM) 
Shane Kindred (6, AS) & Kyle Florio (6, YL) 
 
LSU Tigers (Yellow) [AM-2, AS-4]
Zach Harvey (7, AM) & Luc Boudreau (7, AM)
Steven Rontiris (6, AS) & Terry O'Neill (6, AS)
Jack Doyle (6, AS) & Peter Murphy (6, AS) 
 
Kentucky Wildcats (Royal Blue) [AM-1, AS-5]
Will Tracey (6, AS) & Cormac Wright (6, AS) 
Quinlan O'Connell (7, AS) & Trevor Leroux (7, AS) 
 Matt Pauplis (6, AM) & Andrew Pepin (6, AS)
 
 Georgia Bulldogs (Red) [AM-2, AS-4]
Shane Bryan (7, AM) & Luke Bryan (7, AM) 
Joe Simone (6, AS) & Evan DaSilva (6, AS)
Miles Festa (6, AS) & Jacob Jette (6, AS)
 
Arkansas Razorbacks (Ash Grey) [AM-4, AS-2]
Michael Gillespie (6, AM) & Zack Addi (6, AM) 
Cody DiMatteo (7, AM) & Mason Sherry (7, AM) 
Joe Tirrell (6, AS) & Jayson Grant (6, AS) 
 
Missouri Tigers (Black) [AM-3, AS-3]
Sam Miller (6, AM) & Anthony Socci (6, AS) 
David Marsh (7, AM) & Conner Hill (7, AM)
Tyler Powderly (6, AS) & Aiden Griffith (6, AS) 
 
 
8/9B  (16 Spots) [330-415 Oak, 415-630 HMann]
330-415  Hotshot & Foul Shooting
415-430 3 Point Competition
430-600 3 on 3 Play (Round Robin)
600-630 Championship Game  & 3rd Place Game 
 
 
                     ACC Conference 
 
 
North Carolina State (Red) [AL-1, AM-3]
Will Pacheco (8, AM) & Zach Papa (8, AM)
Alec DaSilva (9, AL) & Ryan Peterson (9, AM) 
 
North Carolina Tarheels (Carolina Blue) [AL-1, AM-1, AS-2]
Brayden Sullivan (8, AS) & Cole McDermott (8, AS)
Tim Duval (9, AM) & Ethan Bowen (9, AL) 
 
Clemson Tigers (Orange) [AL-3, AS-1]
Jack Gerstenfeld (8, AS) & Jack Sullivan (8, AL) 
Ben Guzman (9, AL) & Andrew Faught (9,AL) 
 
 
Notre Dame Fightin' Irish (Green)  [AL-2, AM-2]
Ryan Welch (8, AM) & Josh Angermeier (8, AM) 
James Marsh (9, AL) & Nolan Mealey (9, AL) 
 
 
  
 
 

 
 
 
 
Refs (900-1200)
 
Williams
Cacioppo
Horrigan
Moynihan
 
Refs (200-415)
 
Horrigan
Cacioppo
Moynihan 
 
Refs (415-630)
 
Horrigan
Cacioppo