Youth Basketball in Franklin

Home
High School Spring League
7/8th Spring League
High School Summer League
7/8th Summer League
Senior Summer League
High School Fall League
7/8th Fall League
High School Winter League
Jimmy Fund Tourney
Franklin Metrowest Travel Teams
St Mary's CYO
East Coast Ravens AAU
Town Recreation
K of C Free Throws
Challenger League
Local Leagues/Sessions
12th Annual Registrations


 Updated 11/18
 
  
 
Division (Capacity) Time & Gym
 
3/4B (32) 12:00-3:00 Horace Mann
(3 on 3 Games, Hotshot, Foul Shooting) 
 
11:45-12:00 Shirt Pick-up in Hallway (Christine McCarthy)
12:00 Announcements
12:10-1:00  Foul Shooting and Hotshot
1:00-1:25 Game #1 (3 on 3) [2 8 Min Halves, Each Player sits 2 min per half]
1:25-1:50 Game #2 (3 on 3)
1:50-2:00 Break 
2:00-2:25 Game #3 (3 on 3)
2:30-2:55 Final Games 
3:00 Exit Gym as 7/8th Graders Arrive 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
ACC
 
Virginia Tech (Purple, YL-4) 
1-2. Drew McCarthy (4, YL) & Flynn Baker (4, YL)
23-24.  Quinn Kielty (3, YL) & Drew Stoller (3, YL) 
 
Pitt (Ash Grey, YL-2, YM-2) 
3-4. Benjamin Walsh (3, YM) & Jack Sullivan (3, YM)
31-32. William Tirrell (4, YL) & Seth O'Donnell (4, YL) 
 
North Carolina (Carolina Blue, YM-2, YL-2) 
5-6. Nate Flum (4, YM) & Michael Hogan (4, YM)
15-16. Josh Bailow (4, YL) & Ryan Connelly (4, YL)  
 
NC State (Red, YM-3, YL-1) 
7-8. Andrew Scotland (3, YM) & Thomas Constantine (3, YM) 
9-10. Zach Allen (4, YM) & Kyle Walsh (4, YL) 
 
Duke (Royal Blue, YL-2, AS-2) 
11-12. Andrew Rontiris (3, YL) & Gavin Day (3, YL) 
25-26. Wyatt Herndon (4, AS) & Caden Sullivan (4, AS) 
 
Clemson (Orange, YL-4) 
13-14. Ben Scaccia (3, YL) & Connor Kotwicki (3, YL)
17-18. Colin Grady (4, YL) & Seamus Conlan (4, YL)
 
Miami (Green,  YL-3, AS-1)
29-30.  Jake Landis (4, YL) & Cameron LaBrie (4, YL) 
21-22. Finn Mitchell (4, YL) & Joe Conlan (4, AS) 
 
Georgia Tech (Yellow, YL-3, YM-1)
19-20. DJ Silverstein (3, YL) & Ben Hoffman (3, YM) 
27-28. Jack Fairweather (4, YL) & Quinn Lucier (4, YL)
 
 
------ Division Full at 32 ------- 
 
Waitlist (if a pair above needs to cancel before 11/23 the following pair will jump in)
 
White (2-YL) 
1-2 Colin Mont  (3, YL) & Casey Flynn (3, YL) 
 
 
 
5/6B (36) 8:00-12:00 Horace Mann & Oak
(4 on 4 Games, Hotshot, Foul Shooting)
 
745 Doors Open by Custodians 
755-810  Shirt Pick-Up in Hallway (Jeff Morandi)
8:10 Announcements (All kids centercourt at HMann)
8:20-9:10 (Hotshot (Oak) and Foul Shooting (HMann)
9:15-9:45 4 on 4 - Game #1
9:45-10:15 4 on 4 - Game #2
10:15-10:45 Hotshot & Foul Shooting Finals
10:45-11:15 4 on 4 - Game #3
11:30-12:00 4 on 4 - Final Games
  
 
PAC 10 
 
UCLA (Sky Blue, AS-3, AM-2, YL-1) 
1-2. Brendan Larivee (5, AS) & Luke Tulloch (5, YL)
33-34.  Luke Davis (6, AS) & Cole Jette (6, AM)
23-24. Evan Tarantola (5, AS) & Matt Miller (5, AM) 
 
California (Yellow, AS-3, YL-2, AM-1) 
3-4. Bradley Herndon (5, YL) & Andrew O'Neill (5, YL)
31-32 Brendan Murphy (6, AS) & Trey Lovell (6, AS)  
35-36. Matthew Kadish (6, AS) & Ryan Martin (6, AM) 
 
Oregon (Kelly (Light) Green, AS-3, YL-3) 
5-6. Brady McGonagle (5, YL) & Jack Perlman (5, AS)
19-20. Tyler Sacchetti (6, YL) & Chris Drake (6, YL) 
25-26  Hayden Morandi (6, AS) & Zach Ramaswamy (6, AS)  

  
Stanford (Light Red, AS-2, YL-3, YM-1) 
7-8. Chris McGonagle (5, YL) & Weylan O'Connell (5, YL) 
27-28  Dylan Morandi (6, AS) & John Brigham (6, AS) 
9-10. Shane Walsh (5, YM) & Benjamin Yukis (5, YL) 
  
Oregon State (Orange,  AS-5, YL-1)
11-12. Ryan Grasso (5, AS) & Dominic Caccavelli (5, YL) 
29-30  Ben Harvey (6, AS) & Landon Lucier (6, AS) 
17-18. Nick Scaccia (6, AS) & Jack Kucich (6, AS)  
 
Arizona (Ash Grey, 5-AS, 1-YL) 
13-14. Jack Chabot (6, AS) & John Simmons (6, AS)  
15-16. Andrew Benoit (5, AS) & Sean O'Leary (5, AS)
21-22. Brian Auciello (5, YL) & Aidan Sedor (5, AS)  
  
  
 
- Division Full at 36 ---- 
 
4/5G (16) 12:00-2:30 Oak
(3 on 3 Games, Hotshot, Foul Shooting) 
11:30-11:45 Shirt Pick-Up in Hallway outside Oak St
11:45-12:00 Warm-Ups
12:00-12:30 Hotshot 
12:30-12:50 3 on 3 Game #1  (2 6 Min Halves) [Each player subs for 90 seconds per half]
12:50-1:10 3 on 3 Game #2 (2 6 Min Halves) 
1:10-1:30  Hotshot & Foul Shooting Finals 
1:30-1:50 3 on 3 Game #3
1:55-2:25  Final Games
2:30 Exit as 7/8th Graders Arrive 
 
 
Ivy League 
 
Dartmouth (Kelly (light) Green, YM-1, YL-3) 
1-2. Rachel Welch (5, YL) & Anya Zubb (5, YM)
13-14. Meghan Griffith (4, YL) & Emma Pruitt (4, YL) 
 
Cornell (Red, YM - 1, YL-3) 
3-4. Katie Dowley (5, YL) & Shay Kilroy (5, YL) 
7-8. Makayla Sanders (5, YM) & Leslie Baker (5, YL)  
 
Princeton (Orange, YL-3, AS-1) 
5-6. Emmaleigh Bearce (5, YL) & Jeri Adiletto (5, AS)
11-12. Abby Griffith (5, YL) & Alli Powderly (5, YL) 
 
Columbia (Sky Blue, YM-1, YL-2, AS-1) 
9-10. Carly Pellegri (5, AS) & Kasey Brady (5, YL) 
15-16. Sasha Tracey (5, YM) & Sophia Sacchetti (4, YL)
 
---Division Full at 16 --- 
 

 
 
 
7/8B (36)  2:30-3:00 Oak, 3:00 - 6:30 Oak & HM 
(4 on 4 Games, Hotshot, Foul Shooting, 3 Point Competition) 
2:15-2:30 Shirt Pick-Up in Hallway outside Oak (John Grace will have shirts)
2:30 Announcement (Center Court in Oak Gym)
2:30-3:00 Hotshot  (Oak Gym)
3:00-3:30 3 Point Competition
3:30-4:00 First Game 4 on 4 [12 Min Halves, Each player sits 3 Min]
4:00-4:30 Second Game 4 on 4
4:30-4:45 3 Point Finals
4:45-5:15 Third Game 4 on 4
5:30-6:00 Final Games
 
 
Big 10 
 
 
Wisconsin (Red, AL-1, AM-4, YL-1)
1-2. Joey Simone (7, AM) & Brendan Grace (7, AM)
33-34 Connor Hill (8, AM) & David Marsh (8, AL) 
7-8.  Evan Raider (7, AM) & Justin Allen (7, YL)  
 
Illinois (Orange,  AM-4, AS-2)
3-4. Jared Arone (7, AM) & Cody DiMatteo (8, AM) 
25-26.  Miles Festa (7, AS) & Jacob Jette (7, AS) 
21-22  Luke Bryan (8, AM) & Shane Bryan (8, AM) 

Penn State (Navy Blue, AS-4, AM-2) 
23-24 Owen Kielty (8, AM) & Colin Walsh (8, AM)  
19-20. Will Tracey (7, AS) & Cormac Wright (7, AS) 
27-28. Jayson Grant (7, AS) & Joe Tirrell (7, AS) 
 
 
Michigan St (Kelly (Light) Green, AS-4, AM-2) 
17-18. Aidan Griffith (7, AS) & Tyler Powderly (7, AS) 
29-30. Michael Gillespie (7, AM) & Lucas Gulick (7, AS) 
5-6.  Quinlan O'Connell (8, AM) & Trevor Leroux (8, AS) 
 
Michigan (Yellow, AL-2, AM-3, AS-1) 
11-12. Sean Vinson (7, AS) & Sam Miller (7, AM)
15-16. Stephen Rontiris (7, AL) & Terry O'Neill (7, AL)
9-10. Will Fox (8, AM) & Parker Davenport (8, AM) 

 
Ohio State (Ash Grey, AS-4, AM-2)
13-14. Andrew Byfield (8, AM) & Evan Kedrowski (8, AS) 
31-32 Evan DaSilva (7, AM) & Shane Kindred (7, AS) 
35-36 Peter Murphy (7, AS) & Jack Doyle (7, AS) 
  

 
---Division Full at 36 ---
 
 
 
Adults/Refs (White, AXXL - 3, AXL-5, AL - 3) [11]
 
HS Volunteers (White,  AXL-2, AL - 10, AM-3) [15]
  
 
 
7/8B (White, AM - 3, AL - 5, AXL - 2) [10]
 
Liam Dailey AM (3-6)
Ryan Welch (AL) (9-12 & 3-6) 
Brendan Richardson (AM) (9-12 & 3-6) 
 
5/6G   (Yellow, AL-3, AL-6, AS-5)  [14]
Emily Vinson (12-3, AM)
Elizabeth Clark (12-3, AS)
Sarah O'Donnell (12-3, AM)
Hanna Richardson (12-3, AS) 
Caroline Doherty(12-3, AM)
Maddy White (12-3, AS)
Carly Alston (12-3, AS)
Hayley Walmsley (12-3, AM) 
Catie Courtney (12-3, AL)
Danielle Barry (12-3, AL) 
 
 
Refs 
 
Pete Cacioppo (9-12, 3-6)
Jay Horrigan (9-12, 3-6)
Jeremiah Moynihan (3-6)
Mark Williams (9-12)