Youth Basketball in Franklin

Home
High School Fall League
7/8th Fall League
High School Winter League
7/8th Spring League
High School Spring League
7/8th Summer League
High School Summer League
Senior Summer League
Jimmy Fund Tourney
Franklin Metrowest Travel Teams
St Mary's CYO
East Coast Ravens AAU
Town Recreation
K of C Free Throws
Challenger League
Local Leagues/Sessions

13th Annual Registrations (11/22/17)



  
 
 
4/5B (36 Players)  [4 on 4,Hotshot, Free Throws]
4 Teams of 6 
HM 800-1100, Oak 800-1030 
 
Announcements: 745AM in the middle of the HMann Gym 

 
800-845 (hotshot and foul shots)
845-1100 (4 on 4)
 
North Carolina (Sky Blue) [AS-1, YL-3, YM-2]
Tyler Crandall (5-AS) & Jake Olmstead (5-YM) 
Nate Flum (5-YL) & Jake Lorenzo (5-YL 
Quinn Kielty (4-YL) & Drew Stoller (4-YM 
 
Georgia Tech (Yellow) [AS-1, YL-4, YM-1]
Zach Allen (5-YL) & Hayden Reilly (5-AS) 
Jordan Gaspar (5-YL) & Nicholas Gaspar (5-YL) 
Andrew Scotland (4-YL) & Thomas Constantine (4-YM) 
 
North Carolina State (Light Red) [AS-2, YL-2, YM-2]
Jack Fairweather (5-YL)  & Quinn Lucier (5-YM) 
Jack O'Connor (5-AS) & Joe Conlan (5-AS)  
DJ Silverstein (4-YL) & Max Sebell (4-YM)
 
Duke (Ash Grey) [AS-1, YL-5]
Colin O'Leary (5-AS) & Garrett Scagliarini (5-YL 
Luke Georges (5-YL) & Michael Hogan (5-YL) 
Andrew Rontiris (4-YL) & Gavin Day (4-YL)
 
Clemson (Orange) [2-AS, 4-YL]
Kyle Walsh (5-YL) & Aidan Klein (5-YL)
Drew McCarthy (5-AS) & Jackson Irvin (5-YL) 
Matthew Colford (4-YL) & Colin Mont (4-AS) 
 
Miami (Light Green) [AS-3, YL-2, YM-1]
Jack Sebell (5-YM) & Seth O'Donnell (5-AS)
Seamus Conlan (5-AS) & Colin Grady (5-AS) 
Ben Walsh (4-YL) & Luke Mollo (4-YL)  
  
 
 

Waitlist:  (1-AS, 2-YL)
 
Ben Scaccia (4-YL), Mikey Yadisernia & Michael Thompson
 

 

 

 

 

 
5/6G (18 Players) [4 on 4, Hotshot, Free Throws]
3 Teams of 6
Oak 1030-100
 
Announcements: Center of Oak St Gym at 1030

 
Syracuse (Orange) [AM-1, AS-1, YL-4]
Julia Atwood (6-YL), Leslie Baker (6-YL), Kasey Brady (6-YL)
Lexi Dumais (6-AS), Carly Johnson - Pellegri (6-AM), Sasha Tracey (6-YL)


Notre Dame (Light Green) [AS-2, YL-4]
Abby Griffith (6-YL), Meghan Griffith (5-YL) Emma Pruitt (5-AS),
Makayla Sanders (6-YL), Rachel Welch ((6-AS), Anya Zub (6-YL) 
 
 
UCONN (Light Blue) [AS-4, YL-2]
Kara Briggs (6-AS) , Ava Deschenes (5-YL), Katie Dowley (6-AS)
Shay Kilroy (6-AS), Mallory Santos (5-YL), Julia Taranto (6-AS) 
 
 
 

  
 
2/3B (34 Players) [Clinic, Shooting, Introduce and play 3 on 3 Games, etc.)
HM 1115-1245
 
Announcements 11:10 Center of Horace Mann Gym 
 
Sky Blue [AS - 1, YL - 10, YM - 23]
 
1-2 Roman Caccavelli (3-YM) & Reidar Davies (3-YL)
3-4 Ethan Herndon (2-YM) & Luke Traugott (2-YM)
5-6 Brendan Gaul (3-YL) & Richie Edgehill (3-AS)
7-8. Sebastian  Caggiano (2-YM) & Cameron Lambert (2-YM) 
9-10. Tyler LaBella (2-YM) & Jack Langis (2-YM) 
11-12. Colin O'Brien (2-YM) & Cameron Glasheen (2-YM) 
13-14. Theo Papadopoulos (2, YM) & James Garrels (2-YM)
15-16. Danny Santos (2-YM) & Connor Harrington (2-YM) 
17-18.  Owen Pennini (3-YM) & Reid Lindenmeyer (3-YM) 
19-20. Noah Sedor (3-YL) & Dustin Boudreau (3-YM) 
21-22. Benjamin Daniels (2-YL) & Cole Florest (2-YM)
23-24. Ben Rys (2-YM) & Gio Carlucci (2-YL)
25-26. Brennan Glasheen (3-YL) & Luke Hennaman (3-YL) 
27-28. Calvin McKenna (3-YL) & Cole Reardon (3-YM)
29-30. Bryce Botelho (2-YM) & Anthony Ficco (2-YM)
31-32. Cole Faford (2-YM) & Mason Webb (2-YM)
33-34. Dylan Callahan (2-YL) and Jacob Bramson (2-YL)

 

 
6/7B (36 Players) [4 on 4, 3 Pointers, Hotshot]
6 Teams of 6
100-345 HMann, 100-300 Oak
 
Announcements 1:00 HMann Center Court 
 
100-145 (3 Pointers in HM) 
100-145 (Hotshot in Oak)
145-345 (4 on 4)
Refs: 145-345
 
Michigan (Yellow) [AM-1, AS-4, YL-1]
 Dylan Morandi (7-AS) & Ben Harvey (7-AM) 
 Shane Walsh (6-YL) & Benjamin Yuknis (6-AS)
 Evan Tarantola (6-AS) & Brendan Larivee (6-AS)  
 
Michigan State (Light Green) [AM - 1, AS-5]
 Luke Florio (6-AS) & Theeraj Pasricha (6-AM) 
 Bradley Herndon (6-AS) & Andrew O'Neill (6-AS) 
 Nick Scaccia (7-AS) & Jack Kucich (7-AS)
 
Wisconsin (Light Red) [AM-3, AS-3]
 Jack Chabot (7-AM) & John Simmons (7-AM)
 Luke Trinanes (6 - AS) & Jackson Nutter (6 - AS) 
 Dominic Caccavelli (6-AS) & Ryan Grasso (6-AM)
 
Illinois (Orange) [AM-1, AS-5]
 Sean O'Leary (6-AM) & Luke Tulloch (6-AS)  
 Chris McGonigle (6-AS) & Andrew Benoit (6-AS)  
 Hayden Morandi (7-AS) & Chris Drake (7-AS 
 
Ohio State (Ash Grey) [AL-2, AM-1, AS-2, YL-1]
  Brian Auciello (6-YL) &  Aidan Sedor (6-AS) 
  Ryan Martin (7-AM) & Jack Hagerty (7-AS
  Landon Lucier (7, AL) & John Brigham (7-AL 
 
 
Penn State (Light Blue) [AM-2, AS-3, YL-1]
  Ryan Angermeier (7, AS) & Koen Bonetti (7-AS) 
  Brady McGonigle (6-YL) & Matt Miller (6-AM) 
  Liam Irwin (7, AS)  & Frankie O'Connor (7-AM) 
 
 
 
************ Capacity 36 ***********
 
8/9B (24 Players) [4 on 4, 3 Pointers, Hotshot]
4 Teams of 6 
(HM 345-630)
(Oak 315-500) 
Refs: 430-630 
 
Announcements:  Center court of Oak 315
 
 
UCLA (Light Blue) [AM-4, AS-2]
Andrew Pepin (8-AM) & Matt Pauplis (8-AM) 
Sean Vinson (8-AM) & Trevor Leroux (9-AS)
Anthony Socci (8-AM) & James Kuczmiec (8-AS)
 
Stanford (Light Red) [AL-1, AM-5]
Michael Gillespie (8-AL) & Kyle Florio (8-AM) 
Joey Simone (8-AM) & Brendan Grace (8-AM)
Cormac Wright (8-AM) & Evan Rossi (8-AM) 
 
California (Yellow) [AL-2, AS-4]
Tyler Powderly (8-AS) & Aidan Griffith (8-AS)  
Stephen Rontiris (8-AL) & Terry O'Neil (8-AL) 
Justin Allen (8-AS) & Derek Seawell (8-AS) 
 
Oregon (Light Green) [AL-2, AM-4]
Owen Kielty (9-AM) & Mason Sherry (9-AM)
Will Tracey (8-AM) & Miles Festa (8-AM) 
Conner Hill (8-AL) & Sam Miller (8-AL) 
 

 
 
 

 

******* Capacity 24 ********
 
 
 
 
 
Refs:
 
900-1100 (3, Williams, JayHorrigan, JohnHorrigan)  (4/5B)
 
11:00-1:00 (1, Williams) (5/6G)
 
145-345 (3, JayHorrigan, JohnHorrigan, Sheehan) (6/7B)
 
4:30-6:30 (2)  (Horrigan, Sheehan) (8/9B)
 
 
HS Volunteers by Shift
 
Sarah O'Donnell (AM), Emily Vinson (AM), Danielle Barry (AM), Carolina Doherty (AM), Sabrina Addi (AS), Hanna Richardson (AS), Carly Alston (AS), Maddy White (AS)
 
Cody DiMatteo (AM), Zach Harvey (AL), Henry Land (AL), Jack Dowley (AM), Liam Dailey (AM), Harry Coyne (AL), Sam George (AM)
 
 
800-1100: Land, Coyne,  George
 
100-400: Harvey, Dowley, Dailey, Land
  
330-630: Harvey, DiMatteo, Dailey
 
1030-100: Vinson, O'Donnell, Barry,  Doherty, Richardson, Alston, Addi
 
 
 
Shirt Parent Volunteers
 
2/3b: Carina Caccavelli
 
4/5b: Christine Belanger 
 
6/7b: Jeff Morandi
 
8/9b: John Grace
 
5/6G: Greg Tracey