Youth Basketball in Franklin

Home
High School Fall League
7/8th Fall League
High School Winter League
7/8th Spring League
High School Spring League
7/8th Summer League
High School Summer League
Senior Summer League
Jimmy Fund Tourney
Franklin Metrowest Travel Teams
St Mary's CYO
East Coast Ravens AAU
Town Recreation
K of C Free Throws
Challenger League
Local Leagues/Sessions
3rd Annual Archives

Total Particpants: 250 (187 Players & 67 HS Volunteers)

Total Raised for the Jimmy Fund: $3155

 

Team Champions

5-7th Girls: 

California Golden Bears (Julie Elias, Caroline Grace, Tara Falvey, Lauren Irvine)

Runner-Up: UCLA Bruins (Leah Benson, Alexia Martin, Brenna Spolidoro, Brianna Flaherty)

3/4th Boys:

Auburn Tigers (Tim Prunier, Ryan Cyr, Michael Collins, Bryan Hart)

Runner-Up: Alabama Crimson (John Fenton, Bryan Perry, Welsey Kozil, Niko Sousa)

5/6th Boys:

Boston College Eagles (Nick Zucco, Chris Rodger, Connor Bond, Andrew Parent)

Runner-Up: North Carolina Tarheels (Markus Bohmiller, Jack Sameski, Evan Abbott, Mason Saunders)

7th Boys:

Missouri Tigers (Jeff Gray, Sam Bohmiller, Nick Canesi, Eric Baquero)

Runner-Up: Sacramento State Hornets (Brendan Kuzio. Max Kinney, Eric Hall, Brian Finn)

8th Boys:

Northwestern Wildcats (Mark Chiarelli, Mike Markland, Max Alarie, Anthony Sousa)

Runner-Up: Michigan State (Bobby Chaiton, Matt Pillis, Brian McDonald, Andrew Kinney)

3rd Boys:

Hotshot: Kevin Hall (15/18) Finalists: John Fenton, Tyler Marchioni, Matt Keohane]

Foul Shot: Daniel Wahlberg (6/7) [Finalists: Ryan Madden, Jacob Dentch, Mike Keane]

3rd Girls

Hotshot: Catherine Gray (12/12)

Foul Shot: Catherine Gray (3/10, 3/7)

4th Boys:

Hotshot: Mike Skaza (22/31) [Finalists: Niko Sousa, Logan Kenney, Colby Lewis]

Foul Shot: Mike Skaza (7/6/3) [Finalists: Tim Prunier, Patrick Rodgers]

5th Boys

3 Pointers: Jack Sameski (4/7) [Finalists: Marcus Giese, Dylan Reno, James Walsh, Kevin Murray]

Foul Shot: Kevin Murray (7/6/2) [Finalists: Evan Abbott, Dan Robert, Anthony Chaiton, Kyle Skidmore]

6th Boys:

Foul Shot: Jake Davis (3/5) [Finalists: Chris Rodgers, Connor Trainor]

3 Pointers: Chris Rodgers (2/5) [Finalists: Connor Trainor, Jake Davis]

6th Girls

Hotshot: Nicole Haddad (10/12) [Finalist: Lauren Irvine]

Foul Shot: Lauren Irvine (5/2) [Finalist: Nicole Haddad]

7th Boys

Foul Shot: Josh Kale (10/6/5) [Finalists: Tim Keohane, Kyle Finamore, Sam Bohmiller, Brendan Collins, David Zukowski, Nick Canesi, Chris Johnson]

3 Pointers: Brendan Kuzio (6/10) [Finalists: Chris Koudelka, Andy Dean, Jason Bienkowski, Hunter Taute, Connor Morrisette]

7th Girls

Foul Shot: Megan Smith (4, 5, 1/3, 1/2, 1/1) [Finalist: Kasey Lynch]

Hotshot: Kasey Lynch (10/22) [Finalists: Brenna Spolidoro, Elizabeth Alie]

8th Boys

Foul Shot: Mike Markland (8/6) [Finalists: Mickey Adams, Andrew Murphy]

3 Pointers: Mike Markland (6/10) [Finalists: Connor Donahue, Bobby Chaiton, Brendan Skidmore]

8th Girls

No Girls Participated.

 

High School Volunteers

Taylor Kale, Kelly Meredith, Ashley Meredith, Siobhan Sullivan, Rose Constantino, Jenn Dicruttalo, Andora Salaices, Heather Fitzgerald, Allison Salzberg, Kayle Pagel, Katie Kalutkiewicz, Tori Santadomingo, Melissa Saunders, Antonia Scannapiec, Samantha Irvine

Brian Irvine, Mark Williams, Gordon Champlin, Andrew Getchell, Ryan Spencer, Greg Dellorco, Andrew Bascom, Steve Gioscio, Connor Champlin, Mike Doherty, Nick Melfi, Robert Doherty, Jason Dellorco, Sam Adler, Jason Ngan, Matt Dean, Joe Flynn, Mike Copponi, Alex Baquero, Mike Arthur, Charley Curley, James & Robert Perrault, Kyle Gibson, Nick Kutil, Ryan Bellan, Jon Dileo, Billy Welshoff, Adam Tusia, Jeremiah Moynihan, Mike Brosseau, Jimmy Tulloch, Joe Williams, Rusty Jacobites, Kevin Brunelli, Jared Kuzio, Kevin Cousineau, Max Warren, Matt Richmond, Andrew Murphy, Mike Ryan, Tommy Dewar, Alex Tusia, Tim Garvey, Drew Latham, Jon Skaza, Patrick McCarthy