Youth Basketball in Franklin

Home
High School Spring League
7/8th Spring League
High School Summer League
7/8th Summer League
Senior Summer League
High School Fall League
7/8th Fall League
High School Winter League
Jimmy Fund Tourney
Franklin Metrowest Travel Teams
St Mary's CYO
East Coast Ravens AAU
Town Recreation
K of C Free Throws
Challenger League
Local Leagues/Sessions
2017 Schedule & Standings

10/18 9PM: Playoff Schedule Final
 
 
 
 
Teams A-H
 
A: Indiana State  (2-4)
 
B: Ohio State (2-4)
 
C: Boston College (3-3)
 
D: Carolina (5-1)
 
E: Wichita State (4-2)
 
F: Providence (2-4)
 
G: Duke (4-2)
 
H:  Kansas (2-4)
 
Seed #1:  Carolina
 
Seed #2: Wichita State  (no head to head, beat same 4 teams as Duke; won coin flip)
 
Seed #3: Duke (no head to head, beat same 4 teams as Wichita State; lost coin flip)
 
Seed #4: Boston College  
 
 
4 teams at 2-4..can't do head to head as everyone didn't play each other nor can do record in games between these teams as not everyone played each other.  Tiebreaker used in quality of wins. (i.e. record; # of wins teams you beat had)
 
Seed #5: Providence (Beat ISU (2 wins) and Carolina (5 wins)
 
Seed #6: Kansas (Beat BC (3 wins) and OSU (2 wins).......then beat OSU head to head as second tiebreaker
 
Seed #7: Ohio State (Beat BC (3 wins) and PC (2 wins)...then lost to OSU so lost second head to head tiebreaker)
 
Seed #8:  Indiana State (Beat OSU (2 wins) and KS (2 wins)) 
 
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
 
9/11
 
5:20 Carolina 57 BC 41
6:15 Indiana State 48 Ohio State 42
7:10 Wichita State 60 Providence 50
8:05 Duke 43 Kansas 41 (OT)
 
9/18
 
5:20  Wichita State 56 Kansas 38
6:15  Duke 64 Providence 35
7:10  UNC 54 Indiana State 37
8:05  Ohio State 51  BC 46
 
9/25
 
5:20 Providence 58 Indiana State 43
6:15 North Carolina 45  Duke   43
7:10 Wichita State 49 Ohio State 47
8:05  Kansas 57 Boston College 54
 
10/2
 
5:20  C/G
6:15  A/E
7:10  B/F
8:05  D/H
 
UNC 66 Kansas 48 
OSU 50 PC 47
WSU 53 ISU 41
BC 45 Duke 37
 
 
10/11 (Wed instead of Mon given the 10/9 holiday)
 
5:20 B/G
6:15 D/E
7:10 C/F
8:05  A/H
 
ISU 50 Kansas 38
BC 47 PC 36
UNC wins by forfeit over WSU
Duke 62 Ohio Stare 59
 
 
10/16
 
5:20 C/E
6:15 D/F
7:10 G/A
8:05  B/H
 
BC 56 WSU 55
PC 47 UNC 32
Duke 72 Indiana State 58
Kansas 55 OSU 33
 
 

  
10/23
 
5:20     Seed 8 (Indiana State) vs Seed 1 (Carolina)  [Game A]
6:15   Seed 7 (Ohio St) vs Seed 2 (Wichita St)  [Game B]
7:10  Seed 6 (Kansas) vs Seed 3 (Duke) [Game C]
8:05  Seed 5 (Providence) vs Seed 4 (Boston College) [Game D] 
 
Kansas 49 Duke 46
PC 41 BC 36
WSU 62 OSU 49
ISU 54 UNC 51
 
 
10/30
 
Semi-Finals 
5:45      Game A (Indiana State) 53 vs Game D Winner (Providence) 51
6:45      Game C (Kansas) 42 vs Game B Winner (Wichita State) 53
 
8:00 Championship Game
 
Wichita State 58  Indiana State 54