Youth Basketball in Franklin

Home
High School Fall League
7/8th Fall League
High School Winter League
7/8th Spring League
High School Spring League
7/8th Summer League
High School Summer League
Senior Summer League
Jimmy Fund Tourney
Franklin Metrowest Travel Teams
St Mary's CYO
East Coast Ravens AAU
Town Recreation
K of C Free Throws
Challenger League
Local Leagues/Sessions
2nd Annual Archives

Total Partipants: 250 (185 Players & 65 HS Volunteers)

Total Raised for the Jimmy Fund: $3,045

 

Team Champions

 

4/5th Boys: Kentucky Wildcats (Anthony Chaiton, Jack Adams, Markus Bohmiller, Evan Abbott)

6/7/8th Girls: Syracuse Orangemen (Olivia Cody, Katelyn Iafolla, Sara Chaffee, Bridget I)

6th Boys: Sacramento State Hornets (Ryan Mershimer, Dana Pagliuca, Bryan Abbott, Brendan Kuzio)

7/8th Boys: Boston College Eagles (Drew Shaughnessey, Matt Pellegri, Jeremiah Moynihan, Matt Richmond)

 

3rd Boys

 

Hotshot: Mike Skaza (26/34) [Finalists: Logan Kenney & Kyle White]

Foul Shot: Logan Kenney (8/10, 7/7) [Finalists: Ryan Sette & Mike Skaza]

3rd Girls

Hotshot: Vanessa Edgehill (30)

Foul Shot: Vanessa Edgehill (5)

4th Boys:

Hotshot: Jack Adams (15/11)[Finalists: Dylan Reno, Justin Bates & Markus Bohmiller]

Foul Shot: Stephen Wyman (7/10, 4/5, 2/2, 2/2, 2/2, 2/2, 0/1, 1/1) [Finalists: Jack Adams, Kyle Skidmore]

Hotshot: Carly Whalen (24)

Foul Shot: Caroline Grace (7)

5th Boys:

Hotshot: Ryan Young (17/14) [Finalists: Matt Donovan & Matt Garvey]

Foul Shot: Matt Garvey (8/10, 6/7) [Finalists: Mike Durkin, Ryan Young, Matt Donovan]

5th Girls

Hotshot: Tara Doherty (14)

6th Boys

Foul Shot: Anthony Montanaro (7/10, 6/7, 6/7) [Finalists: Ryan Mershimer, Brandon Collins, Bryan Abbott, Ryan Malcolm, Brendan Kuzio, Kyle Finamore, Jon Bates, Josh Kale, Brian Finn, Chris Johnson, Sean Elrod, Brandon Eccher, Andy Dean, Brian Hertzberg, Kyle Kenney, Tommy Corsi, Sam Bohmiller, Devon Nault, Tim Keohane]

3 Pointers: Chris Koudelka (5/7) [Finalists: Brandon Eccher, Max Hudner, James Henchy]

6th Girls

Hotshot: Nicole Dasseau

Foul Shot: Nicole Dasseau

3 Pointers: Nicole Dasseau

7th Boys

Foul Shot: Nick Ethier (9/10, 7/7) [Finalists: Mark Chiarelli, Andrew Murphy, Mike Markland]

3 Pointers: Matt Pellegri (5/8) [Finalists: Drew Shaughnessey, Anthony Perdikis, Brendan Skidmore, Brian McDonald, Jason McKie]

7th Girls:

Foul Shot: Catie Phelan

Hotshot: Catie Phelan

3 Pointers: Catie Phelan

8th Boys

Foul Shot: Tim Garvey (8/10, 5/7, 5/5) [Finalists: Kyle Gibson, Jon Skaza, Steve Santangelo, Sean Casey]

3 Pointers: Jon Skaza (5/7) [Finalists: Kevin Cousineau, Matt Koudelka (IR), Tommy Garrity, Matt Richmond]

8th Girls

Free Throws: Ellie Getchell

Hotshot: Ellie Getchell

3 Pointers: Sarah Doherty

High School Volunteers:

Andrew Bascom, Alex Baquero, Brian Collatos, Michael Doherty, Bills Welshoff, Matt Dean, Nick Melfi, Joe Flynn, Sam Adler, Corey Carbone, Michael Brosseau, David Riggs, Steven Riggs, Pat Riggs, Matt Carini, Matt Curley, Jason Dellorco, Andrew Bascom, Andrew Finemore, Zachary Price, Tim Casey, Tyler Dow, Sam Scoba, Phil Hudner, Mike Copponi, Mike Sullivan, Alex Fredkin, Andrew Koval, Jason Ngan, Alex Garner, Jonathan Dileo, Steve Gioscio, Drew, Garrett Salvucci, Andrew Leenhouts, Luke Brohman, Michael Arthur, Mark Williams, Sean Hassell, Mike Minehan, Matt Palazini, Dan Ryan, Robert Doherty, Mike Ferguson, Steve Holt, Rob Holt, Gordon Champlin, Justin Garilli, Andrew Gilberti, Saunders, Kim Sargeant, Taylor Kale, Cara Salzberg, Ashley Meredith, Kelly Meredith, Jenny Dicruttalo, Siobhan Sullivan, Rose Constantino, Christina Constantino, Lyndsey Corak, Sam Goulet, Linday Dellorco