Youth Basketball in Franklin

Home
High School Winter League
7/8th Spring League
High School Spring League
7/8th Summer League
High School Summer League
Senior Summer League
Jimmy Fund Tourney
High School Fall League
7/8th Fall League
Franklin Metrowest Travel Teams
St Mary's CYO
East Coast Ravens AAU
Town Recreation
K of C Free Throws
Challenger League
Local Leagues/Sessions
Schedule & Standings (17-18)


 
 
 
Team 1 (Syracuse - Flynn) [3-5]
 
Team 2 (Clemson - Stavely) [6-2]
 
Team 3  (Utah - Clark) [4-4]
 
Team 4 (Colorado - Tony Calderone) [8-0]
 
Team 5 (Providence - Truenow) [3-5]
 
Team 6 (Georgetown -  Durkey) [2-6]
 
Team 7 (UCONN - Olah) [5-3]
 
Team 8 (West Virginia - Johnson) [4-4]
 
Team 9 (North Carolina - Schulze) [3-5]
 
Team 10 (Duke - Duval) [2-5]
 
Playoff Seeds
 
#1 Colorado (8-0)
 
#2 Clemson (6-2)
 
#3 UCONN (5-3)
 
#4 West Virginia (4-4) [head to head over Utah]
 
#5 Utah (4-4) [Lost head to head vs Utah]
 
#6 NC (3-5) [Beat PC and SYR]
 
#7 SYR (3-5) [Lost to NC, Beat PC]
 
#8 PC (3-5) [Lost to NC and SYR]
 
#9  Georgetown (2-6) [Beat Duke head to head]
 
#10 Duke (2-6) [Beat GTown head to head]
 
 
 
 
 
12/9 
 
For 12/9 teams 1,10,3,2, 4 should all wear WHITE. (Not yellow or grey)
 
For 12/9 teams  9,8,7,6 5,  should all wear DARK. (i.e. Navy or Red or Black)
 
8:10 1 v 9
9:15 10 v 8
10:20 3 vs 6
11:25 2 vs 7
12:30 4 v 5 
 
Carolina 45 Syracuse 42
Duke 56 West Virginia 45 
 Utah 59 Georgetown 45
Clemson 62 UCONN 54
Colorado 45 Providence 42 
 

12/16
 
For 12/16 teams 1,2,4,5,6 should wear WHITE. (Not grey or yellow)
 
For 12/16 teams 3,7,8,9,10 should wear DARK. (i.e. Navy or Red or Black) 

8:10 2 vs 3
9:15 6 v 8
1020 1 v 7
11:25 5 vs 9
12:30 4 vs 10
 

Clemson 62 Utah 47.
West Virginia 70 Georgetown 46.
UConn 71 Syracuse 58.
North Carolina 38 Providence 33.
Colorado 62 Duke 52. 
 
(No Hoop on 12/23 or 12/30) 
 
1/6

 
8:10 1 vs 2
9:15 5 vs 8
10:20 4 vs 9
11:25 3 vs 10
12:30 6 vs 7
 
Clemson 63 Syracuse 58
West Virginia over Providence (forfeit)
Colorado 51 North Carolina 44
Utah 52 Duke 45
Georgetown 70 UCONN 57 
 
 
1/13


8:10 6 v 9
9:15 7 v 8
10:20 3 v 1
11:25 4 v 2
12:30 5 v 10
 
Carolina 58 GTown 51 (2-OT)
UCONN 70 WVirginia 58
Utah 49 Syracuse 45
Colorado 54 Clemson 49
Providence 54 Duke 40 


1/20

8:10 10 v 6
9:15 2 v 5
10:20 1 v 8
11:25 3 v 4
12:30 9 v 7
 
Georgetown 74 Duke 57.

Providence 41 Clemson 37.

Syracuse 60 West Virginia 49.

Colorado 68 Utah 37.

UConn 42 North Carolina 23. 



1/27

8:10  4 vs 1

9:15  8 v 9

10:20 7 v 10

11:25  6 vs 2

12:30  3 vs 5
 
 Colorado 52 Syracuse 44.

West Virginia 46 North Carolina 40.

UConn 62 Duke 49.

Clemson 59 Georgetown 55.

Utah 46 Providence 35.
 
 
2/3 (Wrestling Match at High School...all teams on bye this Saturday)
  
 
 
 
2/10

8:10   5 v 1
9:15    4 vs 6
10:20   3 vs 7
11:25 9 vs 10
12:30  8 vs 2
 
Syracuse 72 Providence 51.

Colorado 71 Georgetown 46.

UConn 47 Utah 38.

Duke 56 North Carolina 48.

Clemson 72 West Virginia 60.
 

2/17
 
8:10  4 vs 7
9:15  2 v 9
10:20 1 v 10
11:25 3 v 8
12:30 5 v 6
 
Colorado 44 UCONN 36
 
Clemson 58 Carolina 45
 
Syracuse 69 Duke 61
 
WVirginia 63 Utah 36
 
Providence 51 GTown 40 
 
2/24 Playoffs (Need gyms 8:00-3:15)
   
8:10 Seed 10 (Duke) vs Seed 7 (Syracuse) (Game A)
9:15 Seed 8 (PC)  vs Seed 9 (GTown) (Game B) 
10:20 Seed 6 (NC) vs Seed 3 (UCONN) (Game C)
11:25 Seed 5 (Utah) vs Seed 4 (WVU) (Game D)
12:30 Seed 2 (Clemson) vs Winner GA (Game E)
1:35   Seed 1 (Colorado) vs Winner GB  (Game F)
 
SYR 64 Duke 61
GTown 59 Providence 45
UCONN 78 NCarolina 45
WVU 50 Utah 36
Clemson 67 Syracuse 54
Colorado 50 GTown 49 
 
3/3 Playoffs   (Need gyms 8:15-12:30)
 
8:30 Winner Game F (Colorado 46) vs Winner Game D (West Virginia 59)
9:35 Winner Game E (Clemson 56) vs Winner Game C (UCONN 59)
10:45 Championship Game  (UCONN 55 WVU 41)
 
 
(NOTE: If we have to go to 3/10 due to weather cancels/etc. the games will be after 1PM due to the SATs being given on this date.) 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Reg season match-ups which won't happen 
 
2 vs 10, 1 vs 6, 3 vs 9, 4 vs 8, 5 vs 7