Youth Basketball in Franklin

Home
High School Fall League
7/8th Fall League
High School Winter League
7/8th Spring League
High School Spring League
7/8th Summer League
High School Summer League
Senior Summer League
Jimmy Fund Tourney
Franklin Metrowest Travel Teams
St Mary's CYO
East Coast Ravens AAU
Town Recreation
K of C Free Throws
Challenger League
Local Leagues/Sessions
1st Annual Archives

Total Partipants: 191 (160 Players & 31 HS Volunteers)

Total Raised for the Jimmy Fund: $2,145

3/4th Boys

3B Hotshot: Jack Adams, (16;14) [Finalists: Evan Vaughan, Anthony Chaiton]

3B Foul Shot: Colin Berg (4/5; 7/7) [Finalists: Evan Vaughan, Mason Saunders, Ben Cohen]

4B Hotshot: Riley Young (17;15) [Finalists: Matt Donovan, Randy Gilbert, Alex Sanchez]

4B Foul Shot: Riley Young [4/5; 5/5) [Runner-Up: Joe Maguire]

Co-Champions:

Arkansas: Matt Donovan, Billy Lynch, Nathan Sievers, Ben Bedarian

Georgia: Anthony Chaiton, Jack Adams, Randy Gilbert, John Horrigan

Runners Up:

Auburn: Chris Rodgers, Dylan Reno, Robert Dellorco, Joe Maguire

Kentucky: Sean Hickey, Evan Abbott, Markus Bohmiller, Mason Saunders

Hotshot Team: Florida - Marcus Barrett, Christian Galarza, Alex Sanchez, Dave Czuba (44 Points)

 

5/6th Boys

5B Foul Shot: Andy Skaza (6/10; 5/6) [Finalists: Chris Koudelka, Anthony Montanaro, Steven Shea, Brendon Eccher]

5B 3 Pointers: Brendan Kuzio (6;6) [Finalists: Sam Bohmiller, Kyle Kenney, Chris Koudelka]

6B Foul Shot: Drew Shaughnessey (7/10; 6/7; 6/7) [Finalists: Patrick Hurley, Connor Long, AJ Bradley, Mike Markland]

6B 3 Pointers: Russ Haddad (6;5) [Finalists: Connor Long, John Bie, Mike Markland, Mickey Adams]

Champions: Oklahoma State (Brian Finn, Will Shaughnessey, Matt Pellegri, Drew Shaughnessey)

Runners-Up: Montana State (Connor Donahue, Jonathan Bie, Ryan Mershimer, David Zukowski)

5/6th Girls

5G Foul Shot: Siobhan Moynihan (6/10; 4/5) [Runner Up: Jessica Freedman]

5G Hotshot: Taylor McCue (18) [Runners-Up; Alicia Kutil, Kelley Assad)

6G Foul Shot: Alicia Wilde (8/10) [Runners-Up: Stephanie Lombardi, Catie Phelan]

6G Hotshot: Catie Phelan , Alicia Wilde, Taylor McCue, Alicia Kutil

Champion: Arizona (Catie Phelan, Alicia Wilde, Taylor McCue, Alicia Kutil)

Runners-Up: UCLA - Annie Corak, Kara Gibson, Shannon Lamy, Caitlin Copponi

Hotshot Team: Arizona - Catie Phelan, Alicia Wilde, Taylor McCue, Alicia Kutil (78 Points)

7/8th Boys

7B Foul Shot: Matt Koudelka (10/12; 10/12) [Finalists: Kevin Brunelli, Jeremiah Moynihan]

7B 3 Pointers: Jon Skaza (6;10) [Runner Up: Matt Kouldelka]

8B Foul Shot: Matt Dean (11/12; 10/12; 10/12) [Finalists: Matt Palazini, Zachary Price]

8B 3Pointers: Matt Dean (8;7;6) [Runner-Up: Steven Donovan]

Champion: North Carolina - Jon Skaza, Matt Palazini, Tim Garvey, Matt Dean

Runners-Up: Florida State -  Zachary Price, Kevin Brunelli, Jeremiah Moynihan, Joe Flynn

7th Girls

7G Foul Shot: Sara Berthiaume (8/10; 9/10) [Finalists: Katelyn Iafolla, Meghan Shaw, Courtney Penezic]

7G 3 Pointers: Katelyn Iafolla (5/6) [Finalists: Ali Hagen, Catherine Weiss]

Champion: UCONN - Sara Doherty, Sara Berthiaume, Katelyn Iafolla, Ellie Getchell

Runner-Up: Lousville - Nicole Derba, Ali Rezendes, Courtney Penezic, Sam Irvine

HS Boys

FT: Nick Gianetti

3 Pointers: Sean Hassell

Champion: Hoosiers - Gordon Champlin, Sean Hassell, Jake Evers, Mike Copponi

Runners-Up: Michigan - Nick Gianetti, Michael Ferguson, Brendan Timmons

High School Volunteers:

Derek Adams, Sam Adler, Mike Arthur, Andrew Bascom, Peter Beksha, Ryan Bellan, Corey Carbone, Gordon Champlin, Brian Collatos, Matt Contardo, Kyle Correia, Joe DePalo, Joe Dicruttalo, Tim DiLeo, Mike Doherty, Rob Doherty, Tyler Dow, Nick Gianetti, Steve Holt, Peter Gill, Rob Holt, Andrew Leenhouts, Jeff Macchi, Tom Powers, Dan Ryan, Garrett Salvucci, John Stickley, Michael Sullivan, Adam Tusia, Mark Williams

 

Enter main content here

Enter supporting content here