Youth Basketball in Franklin

Home
High School Spring League
7/8th Spring League
High School Summer League
7/8th Summer League
Senior Summer League
High School Fall League
7/8th Fall League
High School Winter League
Jimmy Fund Tourney
Franklin Metrowest Travel Teams
St Mary's CYO
East Coast Ravens AAU
Town Recreation
K of C Free Throws
Challenger League
Local Leagues/Sessions
Fall 2018 7/8th Schedule/Standings

1/16 Playoff Schedule posted and final.
 
 
Team A: Georgia (Joe Scala)  LWWWLL (3-3)
 
 
Team B:  UCLA (Bala Pichumani)           WLWWWW (5-1)
 
Team C:  Michigan (Chris Rocco)            WWWWWL (5-1)
 
Team D:  North Carolina (Jeff Wilson)     LLLWLW (2-4)
 
Team E:   Oregon (Gary Lucier)              LLLLLL (0-6)
 
Team F:  Syracuse (Erin Miller)               WWLLLW (3-3)
 
Team G: Loyola Chicago (Tyler Rocco)    WWLLWL (3-3)
 
Playoff Seeds 
 
#1 Michigan (5-1, beat UCLA head to head)
 
#2 UCLA (5-1, lost to Mich head to head)
 
#3 Georgia (3-3) [Was 2-0 in games between Loyola and Syracuse)
 
#4 Loyola (3-3) [Was 1-1 in games between Georgia and Syracuse)
 
#5 Syracuse (3-3) [@as 0-2 in games between Georgia and Loyola)
 
#6 NCarolina (2-4)
 
#7 Oregon (0-6)
 
 
 
The shirt order will not be in for 9/10 as the teams were drafted on 9/9.  Hence, for 9/10:
 
Teams A, C & E should wear a white shirt.
 
Teams B, D & F should wear a dark shirt.  (navy, black, red, green....any distinguished from white...pls stay away from grey or yellow)
 
 
 9/10
 
 
6:05 E/F
7:00 C/D
7:55  A/B
 
Team G on bye 
 
Syracuse 68 Oregon 41
Michigan 48 Carolina 32
UCLA 54 Georgia 48
 
9/17
 
The shirts should be in for 9/17. However, just in case they are not:
 
Teams F, E, B should bring a white shirt to wear.
 
Teams D, G & C should bring a dark shirt to wear.
 
6:05 F/D
7:00 E/G
7:55 B/C
 
Team  A is on a bye 
 
Syracuse: 52 Carolina: 45
Loyola: 68  Oregon: 38
Michigan 66 UCLA: 55
 
 
9/24
 
6:05   F/G
7:00   B/D
7:55   A/E
 
Team C on bye 
 
Loyola 57 Syracuse 43
UCLA 65  North Carolina 50
Georgia 56 Oregon 35
 
 
 
10/1
 
6:05 C/E
7:00 A/G
7:55 B/F
 
Team D on bye 
 
UCLA 64 Syracuse 63
Georgia 51  Loyola 48
Michigan 52 Oregon 49
 
10/8
 
6:05  C/G
7:00  D/E
7:55  A/F
  
Team B on bye
 
Michigan 59 Loyola 39. 

North Carolina 48 Oregon 38. 

Georgia 53 Syracuse 50 F/OT.

10/10 (Wed)
 
5:30 UCLA vs Michigan (continuance of 9/17 Game)
 
6:05 B/E
7:00 A/C
7:55 D/G
 
Team F on bye
 
UCLA 49 Oregon 42
Michigan 54 Georgia 47
Loyola 49 NC 45
 
 
10/15
 
6:05   B/G
7:00   C/F
7:55   A/D
   
Team E on bye 
 
UCLA 46 Loyola 41
Syracuse 68 Michigan 61
Carolina 49 Georgia 47
 
 
10/22
 
5:50 Seed 7 (Oregon) vs Seed 2 (UCLA) (Game 1)  
 
6:55 Seed 6 (NCarolina)  vs Seed 3 (Georgia) (Game 2)  
 
8:00 Seed 5 (Syracuse) vs Seed 4 (Loyola) (Game 3) 
 
Bye: Seed 1
 
 
 
 
10/29
 
5:50 Seed 1 (Michigan) vs Winner Game 3 (Loyola)
 
6:55 Winner Game 1 (UCLA) vs Winner Game 2 (Georgia)
 
8:00 Championship Game(Loyola over Georgia)
 
[Scores to be entered]