Youth Basketball in Franklin

Home
High School Fall League
7/8th Fall League
High School Winter League
7/8th Spring League
High School Spring League
7/8th Summer League
High School Summer League
Senior Summer League
Jimmy Fund Tourney
Franklin Metrowest Travel Teams
St Mary's CYO
East Coast Ravens AAU
Town Recreation
K of C Free Throws
Challenger League
Local Leagues/Sessions
2018-19 Schedule and Standings

2/19 Playoff Match-Ups Posted and Final
 
 
All Games at Franklin High School
 
Team 1: Kansas State Wildcats (DaSilva) LWWLLLWW (4-4)
 
Team 2:  UCLA Bruins (Bradshaw) WWLLLLLL (2-6)
 
Team 3:  Nevada Wolfpack (Zapolski) LLLWLLLL (1-7)
 
Team 4: Oregon Ducks (Johnson) WLLWWWWW (6-2)
 
Team 5: Colby Mules (McCarthy) LLWWWWLW (5-3
)
 
Team 6: New Orleans Privateers (Truenow) WLLLLWLL (2-6)
 
Team 7: Michigan Wolverines (Land) LLWLLLWL (2-6)
 
Team 8: Florida Gators (Bowen) WWLWWLWW (6-2)
 
Team 9:  North Carolina Tarheels (Flynn) WWWWWWLW (7-1)
 
Team 10: Central Missouri Mules (Kolb) LWWLWWWL (5-3)
 
Seeds
 
#1: Carolina (7-1)
 
#2: Florida (6-2) [Both FL & OR beat the same 6 teams, also 2 teams they lost to both a combined 12-4, nothing to do a further tiebreaker so went to FL since Oregon forfeited a game this winter)
 
#3: Oregon (6-2)
 
#4 : Colby (5-3) [beat CMissouri head to head]
 
#5: Central Missouri (5-3) 
 
#6: Kansas State (4-4)
 
Michigan UCLA New Orleans (2-6)  [All 3 teams beat Nevada and went 1-1 against each other so opponents beat had same 3-13 record]
[Michigan had a forfeit so is #9. New Orleans beat UCLA so is #7. 
 
#7 New Orleans (2-6)
 
#8 UCLA (2-6)
 
#9 Michigan (2-6) 
 
#10 Nevada (1-7) 
 
The shirt order will be placed on 12/10 following the 12/8 draft. Hence, the shirts will not be ready until week 3. Please pay attention to dark or white you need to wear the first two weeks for each game. 
 
 
12/15
 
For 12/15 teams 1,10,3,2, 4 should all wear WHITE. (Not yellow or grey)
 
For 12/15 Teams  9,8,7,6 5,  should all wear DARK. (i.e. Navy or Red or Black)
 
8:10 1 v 9
9:15 10 v 8
10:20 3 vs 6
11:25 2 vs 7
12:30 4 v 5 
 
NC 55 KState 53
Florida 52 Central Missouri 44
New Orleans 43 Nevada 30
UCLA 52 Michigan 37
Oregon 58 Colby 54
 
 
 
 
12/22
 
If the shirts are not in, for 12/22 teams 1,2,4,5,6 should wear WHITE. (Not grey or yellow)
 
For 12/22 teams 3,7,8,9,10 should wear DARK. (i.e. Navy or Red or Black) 

8:10 2 vs 3
9:15 6 v 8
1020 1 v 7
11:25 5 vs 9
12:30 4 vs 10
 
UCLA 59 Nevada 53
Florida 63 New Orleans 60
Kansas State 69 Michigan 49
North Carolina over Colby (forfeit)
Central Missouri over Oregon (forfeit) 
 
(No 12/29 hoop due to the holiday week) 
 
1/5

 
8:10 1 vs 2                                  
9:15 4 vs 9
10:20 3 vs 10
11:25 5 vs 8
12:30 6 vs 7
 
KState 53 UCLA 46
NCarolina 65 Oregon 61
Central Missouri 50 Nevada 45 (OT)
Colby 49 Florida 46
Michigan 59 New Orleans 48 
 
1/12


8:10 6 v 9
9:15 7 v 8
10:20 5 v 10
11:25 4 v 2
12:30 3 vs 1
 

North Carolina 69 New Orleans 54. 
Florida 64 Michigan 58. 
Colby 47 Central Missouri 43. 
Oregon 58 UCLA 52. 
Nevada 55 Kansas State 53. 
 

1/19

8:10 10 v 6
9:15 2 v 5
10:20 1 v 8
11:25 3 v 4
12:30 9 v 7
 
CMissouri 44 New Orleans 32
Colby 46 UCLA 45
Florida 53 Kansas State 48
Oregon 58  Nevada 38
Carolina over Michigan Forfeit 

1/26
 
8:10  4 vs 1

9:15  8 v 9

10:20 7 v 10

11:25  6 vs 2

12:30  3 vs 5
 
Oregon 56    KState 53
 
UNC 68 Florida 50
 
UCM 70 Michigan 41
 
New Orleans 45 UCLA 33
 
Colby 46  Nevada 31 
 


 
 
2/2 (Wrestling Match at High School...all teams on bye this Saturday)
  
 
 
 
2/9
8:10   8 vs 2
9:15    4 vs 6
10:20   3 vs 7
11:25 9 vs 10
12:30  5 vs 1
Florida 74 UCLA 34. 

Oregon 47 New Orleans 37. 

Michigan 56 Nevada 53. 

Central Missouri 65 North Carolina 56. 

Kansas State 57 Colby 49.
 

2/16
 
8:10  4 vs 7
9:15  2 v 9
10:20 1 v 10
11:25 3 v 8
12:30 5 v 6
 
Oregon 70 Michigan 50. 

North Carolina 69 UCLA 47. 

Kansas State 74 Central Missouri 35. 

Florida 49 Nevada 47. (Florida won at the buzzer)

Colby 51 New Orleans 50 F/OT. 
 

2/23 Playoffs (Need gyms 8:00-3:15)
   
8:10 Seed 10 (Nevada 39)  vs Seed 7 (NOrleans 50)  (Game A)
9:15 Seed 8 (UCLA 64)  vs Seed 9 (Michigan 49)  (Game B) 
10:20 Seed 6 (KState 53) vs Seed 3 (Oregon 51) (Game C)
11:25 Seed 5 (CMissouri 40) vs Seed 4 (Colby 51) (Game D)
12:30 Seed 2 (Florida 43) vs New Orleans 52 (Game E)
1:35   Seed 1 (Carolina 71) vs UCLA 65 [2OT] (Game F)
 
 
3/2 Weather Cancel 
 
 
3/9   Playoffs   (Need gyms 1:00-5:30)
(SATs the morning of 3/9 so games to be played in the afternoon)  
 
1:15 Winner Game F (Carolina 51)  vs Winner Game D   (Colby 33)
2:20 Winner Game E  (New Orleans 44) vs Winner Game C   (KState 62)
3:30  Championship Game  (Kansas State 63 North Carolina 48)