Youth Basketball in Franklin

Home
7/8th Summer League
High School Summer League
Senior Summer League
K of C Free Throws
High School Winter League
High School Spring League
7/8th Spring League
High School Fall League
7/8th Fall League
St Mary's CYO
Jimmy Fund Tourney
Franklin Metrowest Travel Teams
East Coast Ravens AAU
Town Recreation
Challenger League
Local Leagues/Sessions
2020 High School Spring League


 
All games at Horace Mann. 
 
Team a:
 
Team b:
 
Team c:
 
Team d: 

Team e:
 
Team f:
 
Team g: 
 
Team h:
 
Team w:
 
Team j:
 
Team k: 
 
Team l: 
 
Team m:
 
Team n: 
 

 
 
 
 3/21
 
For 3/21  teams a, c, e, g, w, k, m should all wear WHITE. (Not yellow or grey)
 
For 3/21   teams b, d, f, h, j, l, n  should all wear DARK. (i.e. Navy or Red or Black)
 
8:10    a/b 
9:10    c/d
10:10  e/f
11:10   g/h
12:10   w/j
1:10     k/l
2:10     m/n
 

 
 
 

3/28
 

For 3/28  teams a, b, e, f, w, j, l should all wear WHITE. (Not yellow or grey)
 
For 3/28   teams d, c, h, g, n, k, m  should all wear DARK. (i.e. Navy or Red or Black) 
 
8:10     a/d
9:10     b/c
 
10:10  e/h
 
11:10   f/g
12:10    w/n
1:10      j/k
2:10       l/m
 

 

  
4/4
 
8:10       j/l
9:10       k/n
10:10     w/m
11:10     f/h
12:10    e/g
1:10       b/d
2:10       a/c
 
 
.



4/11


 
8:10      l/h
9:10      e/j
10:10     f/d
11:10     g/w
12:10     c/k
1:10       b/n
2:10       a/m
 
4/18
 
8:10    g/n
9:10    c/l
10:10  b/m
11:10  d/k
12:10  e/w
1:10     f/a
2:10     h/j
 



4/25

8:10     f/l
9:10     b/j
10:10   k/m
11:10   a/w
12:10   c/g
1:10     e/n
2:10      d/h

 







 
5/2  (Need gym 12:50 - 6:00)
 
SATs are Sat morning 5/2
 
1:05 Seed 14 () vs Seed 3 ()   (Game A) 
 
2:10 Seed 13 ()  vs Seed 4 ()  (Game B)
 
3:15  Seed 12 ()  vs Seed 5 () (Game C)
 
4:20  Seed 11 ()  vs Seed 6 () (Game D) 
 
 

 
 
5/9 Playoffs (Need gym 8:00am-3:00pm)
   
 
8:10   Seed 10 () vs Winner 7 () (Game E)
 
9:15   Seed 9 () vs Winner 8  () Game F)
 
            Quarter-Finals ("Elite 8")
 
10:20   Seed 2 () vs Winner Game E  (Game G)
 
11:25   Seed 1 () vs Winner Game F (Game H)
 
12:30  Winner Game A () vs Winner Game D () (Game I)
 
1:35  Winner Game B () vs Winner Game C () (Game J)
 

 
 
 
 

 
 
 
  

5/16  Playoffs   (Need gym  8:15-12:30)
 
          Semi-Finals ("Final 4")
 
8:30 Winner Game J () vs Winner Game H () (Game K)
9:35 Winner Game G () vs Winner Game I () (Game L)
 
 
         Championship Game      
 
10:45  Winner Game K () vs Winner Game L  ()